| Ellen Abondano | Instructor | Communications and Theater | Speech Communication Moore Cty | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus-150 | (806) 934-7254 | Contact |
| Karen Acklin | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Nicole Acosta | Administrative Clerk II | Child Development | Education | Washington Street Campus | Dutton Hall-104A | (806) 345-5585 | Contact |
| Celeste Acosta | Scec Tutor Level 2 - Cws | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Warren Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Sara Adamchak | Adjunct Faculty - Art | Visual Art and Design | Art | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jessica Adame | Adjunct - Psychology | Social Sciences | Psychology | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kammi Adame | Gymnastics Coach | Personal Enrichment | Children's Gymnastics | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Ryann Adams | Academic Success Center West Tutor Level 1 - Iws | Access Learning Center | Academic Success Center West | West Campus | Building A- | No Phone | Contact |
| Larry Adams | Adjunct Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Dutton Hall-202C | No Phone | Contact |
| Walter Adams | Student Learning and Licensure Specialist | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-221 | (806) 356-3605 | Contact |
| Lemisia Adams | Success Coach - Hereford | Access Learning Center | Success Center - Hereford | Hereford Campus | Hereford Campus-101C | (806) 379-2797 | Contact |
| Adam Aguayo | Success Coach | First Year Experience | First Year Seminar | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-205R | (806) 371-5408 | Contact |
| Jocelyn Aguilar | Underground Ctl Is Student | Academic Outreach/Support Services | Underground | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Michael Aguilar | Supplemental Instructor | Fire Protection Tech | Fire Protection Technology | West Campus | West Campus Building C- | No Phone | Contact |
| Mugisha Aime | Instructor - Mathematics | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Nina Akins | Adjunct Faculty | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Michael Akins | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| James Albertson | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Aida Aldape | Accounts Receivable Specialist | Business Office | Business Office WSC | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-138F | (806) 371-5963 | Contact |
| Sonia Aldava | Student Worker Moore Co Is | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Student Services | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Lauren Alexander | Instructor - Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Dutton Hall-202H | (806) 371-5288 | Contact |
| Phyllis Alexander | Dance Coach | Personal Enrichment | Community Service Dance | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Cadyn Alexander | Groundskeeper | Physical Plant | Grounds Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Zeinab Ali | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Academic Success Center West | West Campus | West Campus Building C- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jerry Allen | Retiree - Moore County Campus | Math Sciences and Engineering | Mathematics - MCC | | - | (806) 934-7220 | Contact |
| Joshua Allen | Professional Tutor | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Timothy Altanero | Adjunct Faculty | English, Humanities & Language | Modern Languages | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Elisa Alvarado | Director of Inst. Effectiveness | Institutional Effectiveness | Institutional Effectiveness | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-205N | (806) 371-5918 | Contact |
| Angie Alvarez | Advising Associate | Student Affairs | Advising Center | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-311 | (806) 371-5444 | Contact |
| Myranda Alvarez | Electronics and Game Buyer | Auxiliary Enterprises | Bookstore Washington St Campus | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Daniel Alvarez-Vega | Student Worker | Information Technology Services | IT Infrastructure | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Matthew Amerson | Supplemental Instructor | Corporate Development | NIEHS/HMTRI | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Bo Ames | Adjunct Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Robert Ames | Faculty - Industrial Maintenance | Industrial Tech | Industrial Maintenance | | -212 | (806) 379-2754 | Contact |
| Cody Ames | P-T Instructor - Humanities - Load Hour | English, Humanities & Language | Humanities | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Shelby Amiro-Wilson | Adjunct - English | English, Humanities & Language | English | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Erica Anderson | Adjunct Faculty | Legal Studies | Legal Studies | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Christian Anderson | Supplemental Instructor | Music | Music Noncredit Suzuki | Washington Street Campus | Music Building-304 | No Phone | Contact |
| Melissa Anderson | Adjunct Faculty - Biology | Biology | Biological Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Alora Andrade | Reader/Scribe | Student Affairs | Disability | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-300 | No Phone | Contact |
| Robert Andrews | Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Christopher Anguiano | Student Worker | Academic Affairs | Peer Tutoring | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Darrell Anthony | Supplemental Instructor | Truck Driving | Professional Truck Operations | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Russell Anthony | Graphic Design Brand Manager | Communications and Marketing | College Relations | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-107D | (806) 371-5413 | Contact |
| Kevin Anthony | Technical Education Heavy Equipment Trainer | Heavy Equipment Training | Heavy Equipment Training | East Campus | East Campus Industrial Mainten- | No Phone | Contact |
| Dolores Arambula | Dean of Campus Operations- Hereford | Hereford Campus | Hereford Campus Operations | Hereford Campus | Hereford Campus-101F | (806) 379-2702 | Contact |
| Mark Arandia | P-T Instructor - Humanities - Load Hour | English, Humanities & Language | Humanities | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jessica Arce | Administrative Assistant II | President | President's Office | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-202 | (806) 371-5023 | Contact |
| Brittiany Arceneaux | Supplemental Instructor | Respiratory Care | Respiratory Care | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Timothy Archambault | Part Time Bookstore Clerk | Auxiliary Enterprises | Bookstore Washington St Campus | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Sina Aria | Student Worker | Student Affairs | E-Sports | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-105 | No Phone | Contact |
| Esmeralda Arjon | Lynn Libary Is Student | Associate Dean of Instruction | Library | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Isabel Arjon | Scec Tutor Level 2 - Iws | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jonathan Arredondo | Work Study Student | Student Affairs | Recreation & Intramurals | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-011 | No Phone | Contact |
| Alexander Arredondo | Work Study Student | Student Affairs | Recreation & Intramurals | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-011 | No Phone | Contact |
| Bryan Arvello | Digital Content Specialist | Communications & Marketing | Communications & Marketing | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall- | (806) 371-5131 | Contact |
| Jennifer Ashcraft | Coordinator Grant Administration | Chief of Staff | Grant Development & Compliance | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-283 | (806) 345-5508 | Contact |
| Xavier Ashley | Supplemental Instructor | Truck Driving | Professional Truck Operations | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Bob Austin | Vice President of Enrollment Management | Enrollment Services | Enrollment Services | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-176 | (806) 371-5024 | Contact |
| Jim Baca | Director of Physical Plant | Physical Plant | Physical Plant General Serv | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-109 | (806) 345-5561 | Contact |
| Leslie Baca | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-100 | (806) 345-5560 | Contact |
| Ethan Bailey | Physical Education Is Student | Sports & Exercise Sciences | Physical Education | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Sharee Bailey | Executive Assistant II | Academic Affairs | Academic Affairs | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-210C | (806) 371-5296 | Contact |
| Jeremy Baker | Supplemental Instructor | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Darla Baker | Supplemental Instructor | Contin Healthcare Ed | Cont Healthcare Education | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Judy Baker | Advising Associate | Student Affairs | Advising Center | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-306 | (806) 371-5352 | Contact |
| Kevin Ball | Vice President of Communications & Marketing | Communications and Marketing | College Relations | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-107A | (806) 371-5225 | Contact |
| Robert Ballard | Grounds Maint Irrigation Specialist | Physical Plant | Grounds Maintenance | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Tracy Ballard | Financial Aid Specialist III | Enrollment Services | Financial Aid Office | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-510 | (806) 371-5443 | Contact |
| Evan Banner | Student Media Student | Communications and Theater | Student Publications | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-204R | No Phone | Contact |
| Terry Barber | Child Care Classroom Support Assistant | Child Development | Child Care Clinic | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Carlos Bargas | Field Support Technician II | Information Technology Services | IT Infrastructure | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-306 | (806) 371-5136 | Contact |
| Cas Barker | Supplemental Instructor | Radiation Therapy Tech | Radiation Therapy Tech | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Marcia Barkley | Supplemental Instructor | Respiratory Care | Respiratory Care | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Todd Barnett | Supplemental Instructor | Respiratory Care | Respiratory Care | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Nancy Barr | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Bob Barr | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jay Barrett | Regent | President | President's Office | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Chris Barron | Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| John Bartel | Professional Tutor | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jerica Bartlett | Administrative Clerk I | Biology | Biological Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building- | (806) 371-5081 | Contact |
| Janet Barton | Executive Secretary | Health Sciences | Health Sciences | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health- | (806) 354-6055 | Contact |
| Sheila Barton | Adjunct Faculty | English, Humanities & Language | Modern Languages | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall-103A | No Phone | Contact |
| Zylia Barton | Early Learning Teacher I | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Melissa Bates | Asst Director of Academic Services | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Campus Operations | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus-141 | (806) 934-7222 | Contact |
| Robert Bates | Supplemental Instructor - McC Occ Ed | Continuing Education | Moore Cty Funded Occupa Ed | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kathryn Bauerle | Supplemental Instructor | Vocational Nursing | LVN Vocational Nursing | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Caden Beghtel | Student Worker - Kacv-620500 | Gen Mgr, TV & Radio | KACV-TV General Management | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-102B | No Phone | Contact |
| Richard Bell | Access Learning Center Is Student | Access Learning Center | Success Center | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Danacio Bell | Physical Education Cw Student | Sports & Exercise Sciences | Physical Education | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Kathleen Bell | Adjunct Faculty - Music | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Nicole Bell | Proctor Specialist - Science Enrichment Center | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Frank Bellizzi | Instructor - Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Amburn Benard | Supplemental Instructor | Access Learning Center | Success Center | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Augusta Benavidez | Administrative Assistant II | Corporate Development | NIEHS/HMTRI | West Campus | Building A-215A | (806) 467-3045 | Contact |
| Karen Benckenstein | Adjunct Faculty | First Year Experience | First Year Seminar | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Joel Bencomo | Student Worker Moore Co Is | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Student Services | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus-141 | No Phone | Contact |
| Luis Bencomo Garcia | Adjunct Faculty - Music | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Cynthia Benderman | Faculty - A.D.N. | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-222 | (806) 354-6027 | Contact |
| Amy Bennert | Adjunct Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Elaine Bennett | Faculty - A.D.N. | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Steven Bennett | Part Time Maintenance Mechanic | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Physical Plant | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Cheryl Benson | Seasonal Bookstore Clerk | Auxiliary Enterprises | Bookstore Washington St Campus | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-BKST | No Phone | Contact |
| Gracie Bentley | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | West Campus | Gymnastics/Dance Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jorge Bermea | Groundskeeper | Physical Plant | Grounds Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Johnny Betancourt | Amarillo College Board of Regents Member | President | President's Office | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Carol Bevel | General Accounting Manager | Business Office | Business Office WSC | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-127 | (806) 371-5038 | Contact |
| Julie Beyer | Faculty - A.D.N. | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-279 | (806) 354-6078 | Contact |
| Joshua Bice | Diesel Is Student | Automotive Technology | Diesel Engine Mechanics | East Campus | Transportation Career Center-109A | No Phone | Contact |
| Claudie Biggers | Faculty - Biology | Biology | Biological Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Warren Hall-101A | (806) 371-5331 | Contact |
| Lee Bippus | TxDOT Trainer | Texas DOT | TxDOT Contract ADVOC | East Campus | East Campus Student Srvcs Ctr- | No Phone | Contact |
| Sonya Birchfield | Early Learning Teacher II | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | Medi Park Campus | Hagy Child Care Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jason Birtciel | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jayson Bishop | Adjunct Faculty - Music | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Peyton Bivins | Coordinator Development and Campaign | Development Office | AC Foundation | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-106 | (806) 371-5324 | Contact |
| Tammy Bjork | Nursing Success Coach | Chief of Staff | Perkins Basic Grant | West Campus | West Campus Building D- | No Phone | Contact |
| Letha Black | Faculty - Respiratory Care | Respiratory Care | Respiratory Care | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-131 | (806) 354-6073 | Contact |
| Kerry Blackerby | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Melanie Blevins | Supplemental Instructor - Cna | Contin Healthcare Ed | Certified Nurse Assistant | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jesse Boardman | Part Time Materials Handler Assistant | Purchasing | Central Receiving | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Karen Boatman | Faculty Coordinator BCIS | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-323B | (806) 371-5930 | Contact |
| Rusty Bodey | Groundskeeper | Physical Plant | Grounds Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Erick Bohannon | Adjunct Faculty | Criminal Justice | Criminal Justice Academ Prog | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Adison Bolton | Writers Corner Tutor Level 2 - Iws | Access Learning Center | Success Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Buster Bonjour | Coordinator Student Help Desk | Academic Outreach/Support Services | Underground | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-003 | (806) 371-5992 | Contact |
| Michael Bonjour | Underground Ctl Is Student | Academic Outreach/Support Services | Underground | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Ceyann Boone | Employer Relations Specialist | Student Affairs | Career & Employment Services | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-206 | (806) 371-5956 | Contact |
| Shelby Boone | Professional Tutor | Health Sciences | SSS Health Sciences Grant | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Ray Boone | Professional Tutor | Health Sciences | SSS Health Sciences Grant | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health- | No Phone | Contact |
| Kara Booth | Adjunct Faculty | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Britlee Boren | Gymnastics Coach | Personal Enrichment | Children's Gymnastics | West Campus | Gymnastics/Dance Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Brandon Borup | P-T Instructor - Music - Load Hour | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building- | (806) 371-5340 | Contact |
| Steven Bostick | Technical Education Heavy Equipment Trainer | Heavy Equipment Training | Heavy Equipment Training | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Andrew Boswell | Maintenance Mechanic I | Physical Plant | Building Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Ramses Boukinda | Math Tutor Level 1 - Cws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Michelle Bowles | Early Learning Teacher I | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Caleb Bowles | Math Tutor Level 1 - Cws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Tom Boyd | Adjunct - Paralegal Studies | Legal Studies | Legal Studies | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kim Boyd | Dean of Health Professions/MLT Program Director | Health Sciences | Health Sciences | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-151A | (806) 354-6060 | Contact |
| Lori Boykin | Adjunct - English | English, Humanities & Language | English | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall-103A | (806) 345-5539 | Contact |
| Stephanie Braddock | Tabletop Gaming Event Coordinator | Auxiliary Enterprises | Bookstore Washington St Campus | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Chelsi Bradfute | Supplemental Instructor | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health- | No Phone | Contact |
| Kyler Bradley | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Karen Bramblett | Staff Assistant | Chief of Staff | ARC | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-219 | No Phone | Contact |
| Kloie Bravo | Gymnastics Coach | Personal Enrichment | Children's Gymnastics | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Angela Bray | Professional Tutor/SI Lead | Access Learning Center | Academic Success Center West | | -105A | (806) 354-6040 | Contact |
| Austin Brazille | Adjunct Faculty - Music | Music | Music | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Joy Brenneman | Executive Assistant II | President | President's Office | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-PRES | (806) 371-5124 | Contact |
| Stevi Breshears | Panhandle Pbs Marketing Manager | Gen Mgr, TV & Radio | KACV-TV General Management | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-119 | (806) 371-5165 | Contact |
| Emery Brewer | ECH Property Maintenance Team Leader | Auxiliary Enterprises | East Campus Housing Rentals | East Campus | East Campus Maintenance-1A | (806) 335-4235 | Contact |
| Gale Brewer | Faculty - Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Engineering-D205B | (806) 371-5949 | Contact |
| Amber Briant | Clinical Simulation Supervisor | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health- | No Phone | Contact |
| Aubrey Brice | Learning Experience Designer | Human Resources | Human Resources | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-292 | (806) 345-5540 | Contact |
| Erin Brindle | Student Media Student | Communications and Theater | Student Publications | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Lacey Briscoe | Dental Hygiene Laboratory Manager | Dental Hygiene | Dental Hygiene | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-124 | (806) 354-6065 | Contact |
| Toby Brito | Technical Education Heavy Equipment Trainer | Heavy Equipment Training | Heavy Equipment Training | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| John Brixen | Instructor - Art/Graphic Design | Visual Art and Design | Graphic Design | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-313D | (806) 371-5902 | Contact |
| Marjorie Brockman | Part-Time Instructor - Biological Sciences - Load Hour | Biology | Biological Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Karen Brogdon | Coordinator of Wellness & Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center-113C | (806) 371-2929 | Contact |
| Amanda Brown | Photography Student | Visual Art and Design | Photography Technology | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-304 | No Phone | Contact |
| Talton Browning | Student Worker | Academic Affairs | Peer Tutoring | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Cynthia Brundage | Faculty - Medical Laboratory Technology | Medical Laboratory Tech | Medical Laboratory Tech | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health- | No Phone | Contact |
| Sloan Buckner | Gymnastics Assistant Coach | Personal Enrichment | Children's Gymnastics | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jessahcia Bulloch | Coordinator Social Services | Chief of Staff | ARC | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-217 | (806) 371-5446 | Contact |
| Austin Bulloch | Student Worker | Academic Affairs | Peer Tutoring | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-205G | No Phone | Contact |
| Daniel Burk | Truck Driving Trainer | Truck Driving | ADVOC Prof Truck Operations | East Campus | Transportation Career Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Rynn Burkett | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Children's Gymnastics | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Melissa Burns | Director of Center for Continuing Healthcare Education | Contin Healthcare Ed | Cont Healthcare Education | West Campus | Building A-104D | (806) 356-3650 | Contact |
| Cynthia Burrus | Adjunct Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Bryce Burton | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Becky Burton | Associate Vice President of Academic Services | Academic Outreach/Support Services | Academic Outreach Support Serv | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-205B | (806) 371-5122 | Contact |
| Carol Buse | Professor First Year Experience | First Year Experience | First Year Seminar | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-205H | (806) 345-5621 | Contact |
| Heather Butcher | Supplemental Instructor | Environmental Health Tech | Environmental Health Tech | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Simone Buys | Assistant Professor Occupational Therapy Assistant | Occupational Therapy Assistan | Occupational Therapy Assistant | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-126 | (806) 354-6003 | Contact |
| Becky Byrd | Faculty - Respiratory Care | Respiratory Care | Respiratory Care | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-133 | (806) 354-6058 | Contact |
| Roberto Caballero | Staff Assistant - HERD | Hereford Campus | Hereford Campus Operations | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Sara Cain | Supplemental Instructor | Contin Healthcare Ed | Cont Healthcare Education | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health- | No Phone | Contact |
| Zoey Cain | Drama Student Worker | Music | Theater Arts | Washington Street Campus | Experimental Lab Theater- | No Phone | Contact |
| Catherine Cain | Child Care Center Team Leader | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | Medi Park Campus | Hagy Child Care Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Brandon Calcote | Materials Handler | Purchasing | Central Receiving | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jaycee Caldwell | Supervisor Gymnastics & Dance Programs | Personal Enrichment | Children's Gymnastics | West Campus | Gymnastics/Dance Building-102 | (806) 356-3668 | Contact |
| Zachary Camacho | Scec Tutor Level 2 - Iws | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Lolita Campbell | Early Learning Teacher II | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | Medi Park Campus | Hagy Child Care Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Christopher Campbell | Supplemental Instructor | Corporate Development | NIEHS/HMTRI | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Holly Campidilli | Adjunct Faculty | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Homero Campos | Instructional Laboratory Assistant - Music | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building-201A | (806) 371-5357 | Contact |
| Margaret Candelaria | Financial Aid Specialist II | Enrollment Services | Financial Aid Office | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-509 | (806) 371-5395 | Contact |
| Joseph Cannon | Faculty Program Coordinator | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | West Campus | West Campus Building C-110A | (806) 356-3680 | Contact |
| Jim Cardona | Information Security Lead | Information Technology Services | IT Infrastructure | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-207 | (806) 345-5678 | Contact |
| Anette Carlisle | Amarillo College Board of Regents Member | President | President's Office | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Candace Carpenter | P-T Instructor - Music - Load Hour | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building- | (806) 371-5340 | Contact |
| Ivan Carrales | Student Worker | Student Affairs | E-Sports | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Michelle Carrasco | Student Support Assistant | Access Learning Center | Success Center West Campus | | - | (806) 356-3651 | Contact |
| Jaime Carrillo | Instructor | Visual Art and Design | Graphic Design | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-313E | (806) 345-5547 | Contact |
| Judy Carter | Professor | English, Humanities & Language | English | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall-103C | (806) 371-5181 | Contact |
| Broc Carter | P-T Instructor - Mass Communications - Load Hour | Communications and Theater | Mass Communication | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Chezni Carter | Child Dev Is Student | Child Development | Child Development | West Campus | Child Development-101 | No Phone | Contact |
| Edythe Carter | Executive Dean of Stem and Academic Success | Science Technology Engineering Math | Science - Tech - Engr - Math | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-205D | (806) 371-5335 | Contact |
| Andrea Casanova | Customer Services Specialist | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall- | (806) 371-5697 | Contact |
| Eulyssia Casias | Math Outreach Student Worker Cw | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Weston Castillo | Lab Assistant Fire Protection Technology | Fire Protection Tech | Fire Protection Technology | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Ethan Castillo | Physical Education Is Student | Sports & Exercise Sciences | Physical Education | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center-113C | (806) 371-2929 | Contact |
| Scot Castleberry | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Josiah Castro | Special Projects Worker | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Rene Castro | East Campus Housing Painter | Auxiliary Enterprises | East Campus Housing Rentals | East Campus | East Campus Student Srvcs Ctr- | No Phone | Contact |
| Joseph Cataline | Adjunct Faculty | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Makayla Caudillo | Student Activities Student - Iws | Student Affairs | Student Activities Office | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Parker Cearlock | Para Professional Science Tutor | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Warren Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Javier Chairez | Adjunct Faculty - Industrial Maintenance Technology McC | Industrial Tech | Industrial Maintenance | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Michael Chambers | Adjunct Faculty | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Valentine Chase | Hagy Child Care Cw Student | Child Development | Child Development | Medi Park Campus | Hagy Child Care Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Criselda Chavez | Supplemental Instructor | Respiratory Care | Respiratory Care | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health- | No Phone | Contact |
| Daniel Chavez | Police Officer | Police | Police Department | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Robert Cheverier | Faculty - Diesel Technology | Automotive Technology | Diesel Engine Mechanics | East Campus | Transportation Career Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Druston Chidester | Adjunct Faculty Cis/Cybersecurity | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Brent Childers | Instructor 10 Mths - Industrial Technology | Industrial Tech | Industrial Technology | East Campus | Manufacturing Education Center-105B | (806) 335-4280 | Contact |
| Casey Childress | Technology Operations Specialist | Gen Mgr, TV & Radio | KACV-TV General Management | Washington Street Campus | Kacvtv Gilvin Broadcast Center-110 | No Phone | Contact |
| Andrea Chism | Adjunct Faculty | Legal Studies | Legal Studies | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Skip Chisum | Faculty - English | English, Humanities & Language | English | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall-203A | (806) 345-5549 | Contact |
| Karen Christian | Purchasing Clerk | Purchasing | Purchasing Office | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-110 | (806) 371-5218 | Contact |
| Ruby Cisneros | Customer Service Specialist | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Sterling Clark | Advising Associate - Moore County | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Counseling Ctr | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus- | No Phone | Contact |
| Mark Clark | Development Officer | Development Office | AC Foundation | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-131 | (806) 345-5590 | Contact |
| Devonna Clark | Dual Credit - Teacher | | Dual Credit | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Robert Clarke | Adjunct Faculty | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| John Clayton | Adjunct Faculty | Biology | Biological Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Connie Clement | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Intervention Pgms-Nfce | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health- | No Phone | Contact |
| Cindy Clements | Supplemental Instructor | Continuing Education | Moore Cty Funded Occupa Ed | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Libby Clifton | Adjunct Faculty - Music | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Sara Clinesmith | Music Opera Student | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Tamara Clunis | Vice President of Academic Affairs | Academic Affairs | Academic Affairs | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-210F | (806) 371-5226 | Contact |
| Tammy Coats | Director of Human Resources | Human Resources | Human Resources | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-262 | (806) 371-5042 | Contact |
| Garrett Cobb | Assist Athletic Director/Assist Coach Baseball & Xc | Exec VP & Gen Counsel | Athletics | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Melissa Cochran | Adjunct Faculty - English | English, Humanities & Language | English | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Ashley Coffman | Assistant Professor Biology | Biology | Biological Sciences | Hereford Campus | Hereford Campus-136 | (806) 379-2720 | Contact |
| Nadia Colchado Garza | Photography Student | Visual Art and Design | Photography Technology | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Erica Cole | Child Care Center Supervisor | Child Development | Child Care Clinic | West Campus | Child Development-101 | (806) 356-3636 | Contact |
| Victoria Coleman | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Writer's Corner | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Alexandria Collard | Scec Tutor Level 1 - Iws | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Warren Hall-110 | No Phone | Contact |
| Leah Collins | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Ryan Collins | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Ware Academic Success Center | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Bruce Collins | Adjunct Faculty - Music | Music | Music | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Robyn Combs | Success Coach - Health Sciences | First Year Experience | First Year Seminar | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-121 | (806) 356-3655 | Contact |
| Victoria Conoley | Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | (806) 371-5560 | Contact |
| Amber Contreras | MCC Customer Serv Supvr | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Campus Operations | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus-102 | (806) 934-7220 | Contact |
| Kyle Cooper | Student Worker C.S. | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-323B | No Phone | Contact |
| Macy Cooper | Math Outreach Is Student | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Gabriel Cordero | Access Learning Center Is Student | Access Learning Center | Success Center | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Marc Cornell | P-T Instructor - Physical Education - Load Hour | Sports & Exercise Sciences | Physical Education | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Shannon Cornell | Associate Professor Mathematics | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Engineering-201E | (806) 371-5915 | Contact |
| Dylan Cortez | Math Tutor Level 1 - Cws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-104 | No Phone | Contact |
| James Cost | Professor Arts | Visual Art and Design | Art | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-124C | (806) 345-5546 | Contact |
| Bradley Council | Writers Corner Tutor Level 1 - Iws | Access Learning Center | Success Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Richard Cox | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | West Campus | West Campus Building C- | No Phone | Contact |
| Kalan Cox | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | West Campus | West Campus Building C- | No Phone | Contact |
| James Crafton | Adjunct Faculty | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Renessa Cramer | Academic Success Center Supervisor | Access Learning Center | Academic Success East | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-153 | (806) 335-4321 | Contact |
| Kay Crandall | Facility Records Specialist | Physical Plant | Physical Plant General Serv | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-106 | (806) 371-5564 | Contact |
| Luci Creery | English Assistant Professor | English, Humanities & Language | English | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall-103B | (806) 371-5180 | Contact |
| Jeremy Criss | Police Officer | Police | Police Department | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Robert Crockett | Grounds Foreman | Physical Plant | Grounds Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-119C | (806) 463-8103 | Contact |
| Dorothy Crockett | Treasury and Grant Acccountant | Business Office | Business Office WSC | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-126 | (806) 345-5637 | Contact |
| Tiffani Crosley | Associate Vice President of Business Affairs | Business Office | Business Office WSC | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-123 | (806) 371-5104 | Contact |
| Jovita Cross | Supplemental Instructor | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building-210A | (806) 345-5532 | Contact |
| Kathryn Crowley | Supplemental Instructor | Contin Healthcare Ed | Cont Healthcare Education | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health- | No Phone | Contact |
| Kimberly Crowley | Dean of Nursing | Health Sciences | Health Sciences | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-256 | (806) 354-6087 | Contact |
| Claudine Crume | Advising Associate - Moore County | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Counseling Ctr | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus-143 | (806) 934-7226 | Contact |
| Delilah Cruz | Customer Service Specialist | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jennifer Cruz | Coordinator Talent Acquisition | Human Resources | Human Resources | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-265 | (806) 371-5254 | Contact |
| Jatyn Cruz | Career & Placement Student Worker | Student Affairs | Career & Employment Services | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Argenis Cunha | Success Coach II Innovation Outpost | Chief of Staff | Innovation Outpost | Downtown Campus | Innovation Outpost-123 | (806) 371-2998 | Contact |
| Pasquale D'Alesio | Supplemental Instructor | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-173 | No Phone | Contact |
| Joseph Dad | P-T Instructor - Psychology | Social Sciences | Psychology | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Mackenzie Dallas | Customer Service Specialist | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jenny Danh | Student Worker Moore Co Is | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Student Services | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus- | No Phone | Contact |
| Ladonna Daniel | Administrative Assistant I | Technical Education | Technical Education | East Campus | Manufacturing Education Center-105 | (806) 335-4250 | Contact |
| Treiva Daniels | Faculty - LVN | Vocational Nursing | LVN Vocational Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-274 | (806) 354-6017 | Contact |
| Leila Daraei Ahwaz | Student Support Assistant | Access Learning Center | Sucess Center Outreach Sites | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-109 | (806) 690-5588 | Contact |
| Dolores Darnes | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | West Campus | West Campus Building B-118 | (806) 679-7423 | Contact |
| Ashley Davidson | Scec Tutor Level 1 - Iws | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Warren Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Penelope Davies | Instr Dept Chair 11 Mths - Math | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Engineering-205 | (806) 371-5901 | Contact |
| Alexia Davila | Community Youth Development Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment Grant | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Brenda Davis | Combined Services Assistant - Hereford Campus | Hereford Campus | Hereford Campus Operations | Hereford Campus | Hereford Campus- | (806) 376-2763 | Contact |
| Nichole Davis | Administrative Assistant III | Student Affairs | Disability | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-703 | (806) 345-5639 | Contact |
| Connie de Jesus | Website Content Manager | Communications and Marketing | College Relations | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-135 | (806) 371-5130 | Contact |
| Stefanie Decker | Faculty Coordinator Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Dutton Hall-202H | (806) 371-5195 | Contact |
| Tommy DeJesus | Web Development Technical Lead | Information Technology Services | Programming Services | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-257 | (806) 371-5985 | Contact |
| Beverly Delabretonne | Adjunct Faculty | Music | Music Noncredit Suzuki | Washington Street Campus | Music Building-305 | (806) 371-5342 | Contact |
| Elizabeth Deleon | Part Time Interpreter I | Student Affairs | Disability | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Frank Demos | P-T Instructor - Humanities - Load Hour | English, Humanities & Language | Humanities | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-203 | No Phone | Contact |
| Fiona Denge | Associate Professor Biology | Biology | Biological Sciences - Moore Co | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Richard Devoe | RETIREE TRS - Humanities | English, Humanities & Language | Humanities | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Tony Diaz | Faculty Coordinator | Truck Driving | Professional Truck Operations | East Campus | Logistics Training Center-505 | (806) 335-4385 | Contact |
| Charles Diaz | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Tammie Diaz | Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Crystal Dill | Early Learning Teacher II | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | West Campus | Child Development- | No Phone | Contact |
| Rusty Dillon | Supplemental Instructor | Truck Driving | Professional Truck Operations | East Campus | Logistics Training Center-504 | (806) 335-4219 | Contact |
| Kiley Dixon | Supplemental Instructor | Respiratory Care | Respiratory Care | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Nichol Dolby | Adjunct Faculty - Biology | Biology | Biological Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building- | (806) 371-5081 | Contact |
| Mellianna Dominguez | Customer Service Specialist | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | Medi Park Campus | Hagy Child Care Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Linda Dominguez | Corporate Relations Manager | Development Office | AC Foundation | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-134 | (806) 371-5385 | Contact |
| Raul Dominguez | Coordinator Intervention Programs | Criminal Justice | Intervention Pgms-Nfce | West Campus | West Campus Building C-109 | (806) 354-6083 | Contact |
| Rodney Donahue | P-T Instructor - Humanities - Load Hour | English, Humanities & Language | Humanities | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| David Doshier | Academic Success Center West Tutor Level 1 - Iws | Access Learning Center | Academic Success Center West | West Campus | Building A- | No Phone | Contact |
| Myra Dougherty | Supplemental Instructor | Respiratory Care | Respiratory Care | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Gary Douglass | Reitree Load Hour - BCIS | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Monty Downs | Instructor | Music | Theater Arts | Washington Street Campus | Experimental Lab Theater-101B | (806) 371-5358 | Contact |
| Rebecca Drager | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Intervention Pgms-Nfce | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kevin Driggs | P-T Instructor - Psychology | Social Sciences | Psychology | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kaycie Dubose | Police Dispatcher | Police | Police Department | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-111a | (806) 371-5163 | Contact |
| Michele Duenes | Part Time Bookstore Clerk | Auxiliary Enterprises | Bookstore Washington St Campus | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Gannon Duffy | Dance Coach | Personal Enrichment | Community Service Dance | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Marcie Dunavin | Assistant Professor Speech | Communications and Theater | Speech/Communications | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-204K | (806) 371-5306 | Contact |
| Crystal Dunbar | Adjunct Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Alyssa Duncan | Behavioral Health Counselor | Student Affairs | Counseling Center | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-212 | (806) 371-5321 | Contact |
| Richard Dunham | Supplemental Instructor | Dental Hygiene | Dental Clinic | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Pete Durham | TxDOT Trainer | Texas DOT | TxDOT Contract ADVOC | Amarillo Technical Center | ATC Professional Truck Oper.- | No Phone | Contact |
| Adam Dyke | Automotive Technology Instructor | Automotive Technology | Automotive Technology | Amarillo Technical Center | ATC Transportation Complex- | No Phone | Contact |
| Yvonne Dykstra | Supplemental Instructor - Cna | Contin Healthcare Ed | Certified Nurse Assistant | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health- | No Phone | Contact |
| Hillarie Easley-Mcpherson | Instructor - Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Dutton Hall-202G | (806) 371-5186 | Contact |
| Cecil Echols | Maintenance Mechanic II | Physical Plant | Building Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Melissa Eder | Librarian | Associate Dean of Instruction | Library | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-412 | (806) 345-5582 | Contact |
| Troy Edwards | Professional Tutor | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Music Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Garrett Eggleston | Coordinator Marketing Special Projects | Communications and Marketing | College Relations | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-107 | (806) 371-5070 | Contact |
| Hanin Eisawi | Underground Ctl Is Student | Academic Outreach/Support Services | Underground | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-003 | No Phone | Contact |
| Frances Elders | Human Resources Specialist | Human Resources | Human Resources | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-268 | (806) 371-5906 | Contact |
| Jae Elkins | P-T Instructor - Graphic Design | Visual Art and Design | Graphic Design | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Stephanie Elkins | Supplemental Instructor | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Meagan Ellis | Assistant Volleyball Coach | Exec VP & Gen Counsel | Athletics | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Justin Ellis | Master Plumber | Physical Plant | Building Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| John Emery | Adjunct Faculty | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Gabriel Enriquez | Math Tutor Level 2 - Iws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Ali Epps | Document Processing Staff Specialist | Enrollment Services | Registrar's Office | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-906 | (806) 371-5031 | Contact |
| Emily Errington | Drama Student Worker | Music | Theater Arts | Washington Street Campus | Experimental Lab Theater- | No Phone | Contact |
| Courtney Erwin | Institutional Advancement Executive Assistant | Development Office | AC Foundation | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-204 | (806) 371-5924 | Contact |
| Ashley Escobar | Student Media Student | Communications and Theater | Student Publications | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jose Esqueda | Supplemental Instructor | Truck Driving | ADVOC Prof Truck Operations | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Noemi Estrada | Early Learning Teacher I | Child Development | Child Care Clinic | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Luther Estridge | Work Study Student | Student Affairs | Recreation & Intramurals | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-011 | No Phone | Contact |
| Shelly Etheredge | Professional Tutor | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus-116 | (806) 934-7234 | Contact |
| Alvin Evans | Maintenance Electrician | Physical Plant | Building Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jo Evans | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Taylor Evans | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Children's Gymnastics | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Richard Evers | P-T Instructor - Computer Asstd Drafting & Design | Math Sciences and Engineering | Drafting | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Corby Fails | Website Project Manager | Communications and Marketing | College Relations | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-117 | (806) 371-5477 | Contact |
| Devinne Fallis | Supplemental Instructor | Physical Therapy Assistant | Physical Therapy Assistant | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Ayobami Famojuro | Student Worker C.S. | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-323B | No Phone | Contact |
| Brandon Fansler | Instructor-EMTT | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-175A | (806) 356-3662 | Contact |
| Andrea Farias-Jordan | Administrative Clerk I | Criminal Justice | Intervention Pgms-Nfce | West Campus | West Campus Building C-121E | (806) 356-3649 | Contact |
| Nancy Farren | Executive Secretary | Enrollment Services | Enrollment Services | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-228 | (806) 371-5431 | Contact |
| Victor Favela | Instructional Technologist/Designer | Center for Teaching & Learning | Center for Teaching & Learning | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Aaron Faver | Assistant Professor Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Dutton Hall-202J | (806) 371-5193 | Contact |
| Meagan Ferguson | Professional Tutor | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-104 | No Phone | Contact |
| Whitney Fernandez | Director of Community Programs | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center-113B | (806) 371-2906 | Contact |
| Barbara Ferrara-Faltinek | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Linda Fink | Proctor Specialist | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| John Fisher | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jeannette Florentino | Supplemental Instructor - Nuclear Medicine | Nuclear Medicine Technology | Nuclear Medicine Technology | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Christopher Flores | Coordinator Panhandle Pbs Membership/Development | Gen Mgr, TV & Radio | KACV-TV General Management | Washington Street Campus | Kacvtv Gilvin Broadcast Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Artemio Flores | Student Worker | Academic Affairs | Peer Tutoring | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Curtis Floyd | Supplemental Instructor | Truck Driving | Professional Truck Operations | East Campus | Transportation Career Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Kathryn Foil | Writers Corner Tutor/Customer Service - Iws | Access Learning Center | Success Center | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jason Ford | Supplemental Instructor | Truck Driving | ADVOC Prof Truck Operations | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jaylynn Foreman | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Writer's Corner | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Brittany Forney | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Ware Academic Success Center | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Travis Forrest | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Rochelle Fouts | Assistant Professor Education | Child Development | Education | Washington Street Campus | Dutton Hall-102 | (806) 371-5206 | Contact |
| Maddisun Fowler | Faculty Mass Media Speech | Communications and Theater | Mass Communication | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-204R | (806) 371-5293 | Contact |
| Ryan Francis | Coordinator Perkins Activities | Chief of Staff | Perkins Basic Grant | East Campus | Manufacturing Education Center-105B | (806) 335-4229 | Contact |
| Andrea Franco | Student Support Svs Cw Student | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Campus Operations | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus- | No Phone | Contact |
| Brian Frank | Faculty Mass Media Speech | Communications and Theater | Mass Communication | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-212 | (806) 371-5283 | Contact |
| Jayli Franklin | Gymnastics Assistant Coach | Personal Enrichment | Children's Gymnastics | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Amber Frausto | Supplemental Instructor | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Connor Frausto | Theatre Arts Student I.S. | Music | Theater Arts | Washington Street Campus | Experimental Lab Theater- | No Phone | Contact |
| Catherine Frazer | Assistant Professor Department Chair | English, Humanities & Language | English | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall-103D | (806) 371-5177 | Contact |
| Caeven Frazor | Seasonal Bookstore Clerk | Auxiliary Enterprises | Bookstore Washington St Campus | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Matthew Fresquez | Supplemental Instructor | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health- | No Phone | Contact |
| Erin Frey | Testing Services Coord | Student Affairs | A C Testing Center | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-800 | (806) 371-5445 | Contact |
| Katherine Fristoe | Supplemental Instructor | Music | Music Noncredit Suzuki | Washington Street Campus | Music Building- | (806) 371-5340 | Contact |
| Nathaniel Fryml | Associate Professor Music | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building-306 | (806) 371-5344 | Contact |
| Valarie Fuentes | Enrollment Specialist | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Tania Fuentes | Success Coach | First Year Experience | First Year Seminar | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-205R | (806) 371-5084 | Contact |
| Marilyn Fuentes Cereceres | Student Support Svs Cw Student | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Campus Operations | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Charlie Fuller | Coordinator Technology Operations- Kacv | Gen Mgr, TV & Radio | KACV-TV General Management | Washington Street Campus | Kacvtv Gilvin Broadcast Center-116 | (806) 371-5490 | Contact |
| Robert Fulton | Instructor - Humanities | English, Humanities & Language | Humanities | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Heather Funderburg | Part-Time Instructor - Biology - Moore County Campus | Biology | Biological Sciences - Moore Co | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus- | No Phone | Contact |
| Janet Funderburk Groomer | Part Time Staff Assistant | Access Learning Center | Success Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Brent Gandy | Instructor - Auto Body Technology | Automotive Technology | Auto Body Technology | East Campus | East Campus Student Srvcs Ctr- | No Phone | Contact |
| Aaron Gann | Faculty Program Coordinator | Vocational Nursing | LVN Vocational Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-276 | (806) 356-3694 | Contact |
| Genesis Garcia | Grant Accountant | Business Office | Business Office WSC | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-125 | (806) 371-5452 | Contact |
| Natosha Garcia | Success Coach - Perkins Equity | Academic Affairs | Academic Affairs | Washington Street Campus | Dutton Hall-106 | (806) 345-5521 | Contact |
| Heather Garcia | Assistant Director Human Resources | Human Resources | Human Resources | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-266 | (806) 371-5013 | Contact |
| Chris Garcia | Executive Secretary | Liberal Arts | Liberal Arts | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-404E | (806) 371-5290 | Contact |
| Alfonso Garcia | Part Time Groundskeeper | Physical Plant | Grounds Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Beatriz Garfias Vega | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Carlee Garrison | Administrative Specialist III | Center for Teaching & Learning | Professional Development | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-305A | (806) 371-5913 | Contact |
| Trenton Garza | Adjunct Faculty | Legal Studies | Legal Studies | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Teresa Gaus-Bowling | Assistant Professor Biology | Biology | Biological Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building-203H | (806) 371-5442 | Contact |
| Saw Gay | Proctor Specialist - Math Academic Success Center | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Laura Geiger | Perkins Equity Project Director | Academic Affairs | Academic Affairs | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-305I | (806) 371-5255 | Contact |
| Christopher George | Instructor - Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-342 | (806) 371-5374 | Contact |
| Erin Gerzon | Math Tutor Level 2 - Iws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jill Gibson | P-T Instructor Speech Communication | Communications and Theater | Speech/Communications | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-204M | No Phone | Contact |
| Karah Gilbert | Advising Associate | Student Affairs | Advising Center | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-302 | (806) 345-5664 | Contact |
| Presell Gilder | East Campus Housing Maintenance Mechanic | Auxiliary Enterprises | East Campus Housing Rentals | East Campus | East Campus Student Srvcs Ctr- | No Phone | Contact |
| Lisa Giles | Adjunct Faculty - English | English, Humanities & Language | English | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Rachel Gillespie | Advising Associate | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Student Services | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus-111 | (806) 934-7233 | Contact |
| Donna Gillespie | Administrative Assistant II | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-145 | (806) 356-3689 | Contact |
| Leonie Gillham | Success Center Tutor Level 1 - Cws | Access Learning Center | Success Center | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Isael Giron | Math Tutor Level 1 - Iws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-104 | No Phone | Contact |
| Jordan Gladman | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Charlie Glear | Customer Services Staff Assistant | Enrollment Services | Registrar's Office | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Julie Glosson | Adjunct Faculty | English, Humanities & Language | Modern Languages | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| John Glover | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Skyler Gluskoter | Dance Coach | Personal Enrichment | Community Service Dance | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jobie Goehring | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Holger Goerz | Customer Service Manager | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-901 | (806) 371-5120 | Contact |
| Sharon Gongora | Behavioral Health Counselor | Student Affairs | Counseling Center | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-213 | (806) 371-5078 | Contact |
| John Gonzales | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Andrew Gonzales | Success Center Tutor Level 2 - Cws | Access Learning Center | Success Center | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Bernardino Gonzales | Biology - Assistant Professor | Biology | Biological Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building-210E | (806) 371-5076 | Contact |
| Danna Gonzalez | Financial Aid Is Student | Enrollment Services | Financial Aid Office | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-505 | No Phone | Contact |
| Mary Gonzalez | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Erica Gonzalez | Early Learning Teacher I | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | West Campus | Child Development- | No Phone | Contact |
| Betty Goodgion | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| William Gossett | East Campus Housing Painter | Auxiliary Enterprises | East Campus Housing Rentals | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kristi Gossett | Administrative Assistant II - Ind Tech | Industrial Tech | Industrial Technology | East Campus | Manufacturing Education Center-107 | (806) 335-4390 | Contact |
| Lisa Gossett | Assistant Property and Accounting Manager | Auxiliary Enterprises | East Campus Housing Rentals | Amarillo Technical Center | ATC Administration Building-200D | (806) 335-4246 | Contact |
| Jack Goswick | Painter | Physical Plant | Building Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-001 | (806) 345-5559 | Contact |
| Kryssalee Goudeau | Administrative Assistant I | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center-113 | (806) 371-2920 | Contact |
| Pedro Grado | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Holly Graham | Director of Prison Education | Academic Outreach/Support Services | Academic Outreach Support Serv | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-131 | (806) 335-4301 | Contact |
| Greg Graham | Community Enrichment Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Caitlyn Grant | Dance Coach | Personal Enrichment | Community Service Dance | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Camille Graves | Faculty - LVN | Vocational Nursing | LVN Vocational Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-275 | (806) 354-6011 | Contact |
| Jara Gray | Math Outreach Is Student | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Timothy Gray | East Campus Housing Carpenter | Auxiliary Enterprises | East Campus Housing Rentals | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| David Green | Adjunct Faculty | Criminal Justice | Criminal Justice Moore County | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Mary Green | Academic Success Center Supervisor McC | Access Learning Center | Success Center - MCC | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus- | No Phone | Contact |
| Diane Green | Refund Specialist | Business Office | Business Office WSC | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-138D | (806) 371-5019 | Contact |
| Ally Greenwood | Administrative Assistant II | Science Technology Engineering Math | H S I Stem 22-27 | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-209E | (806) 345-5628 | Contact |
| Taylor Gresham | Greenhouse Research Assistant | Biology | Horticulture | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jennifer Griffin | Adjunct - English | English, Humanities & Language | English | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jason Griffin | Supplemental Instructor | Environmental Health Tech | Environmental Health Tech | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Julianna Grimes | Panhandle Pbs General Manager | Gen Mgr, TV & Radio | KACV-TV General Management | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-102B | (806) 371-5165 | Contact |
| Jonathan Grimes | Professional Tutor | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-104 | No Phone | Contact |
| Kevin Grooms | Faculty - Automotive Technology | Automotive Technology | Automotive Technology | East Campus | Transportation Career Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Laci Grosser | Student Media Student | Communications and Theater | Student Publications | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Robin Groves | Supplemental Instructor | Contin Healthcare Ed | Cont Healthcare Education | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Samuel Guajardo | Field Support Technician I | Information Technology Services | IT Infrastructure | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-376 | (806) 371-5959 | Contact |
| Al Guardino | Supplemental Instructor | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Goran Gubo | Supplemental Instructor | Respiratory Care | Respiratory Care | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Milton Guerrero | Supplemental Instructor | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Taryn Gullick | Gymnastics Coach | Personal Enrichment | Children's Gymnastics | West Campus | Gymnastics/Dance Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Robert Gustin | Instructor - Machine Technology | Manufacturing Technology | Machining Technology | East Campus | Manufacturing Education Center-107K | (806) 335-4332 | Contact |
| Angelica Gutierrez Tena | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | West Campus | West Campus Building B-118 | (806) 679-7423 | Contact |
| Estefania Guzman | Academic Success Center West Tutor/Customer Service - Cws | Access Learning Center | Academic Success Center West | West Campus | Building A- | No Phone | Contact |
| Pamela Habeeb | P.T. Combined Service Assistant | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Campus Operations | Moore County Campus | MCC Career and Tech Center- | (806) 379-2726 | Contact |
| Christopher Haden | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Selden Hale | Adjunct Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Bobbi Hall | Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| David Hall | Dean of Technical Education | Technical Education | Technical Education | East Campus | East Campus Student Srvcs Ctr-108 | (806) 335-4309 | Contact |
| Lesley Hamilton | Adjunct Faculty | Child Development | Child Development | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Elizabeth Hampton | Human Resources Generalist/Business Partner | Human Resources | Human Resources | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-262 | (806) 371-5003 | Contact |
| Annie Hands | Math Tutor Level 1 - Iws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Danny Haney | Dual Credit Instructor - Social Sciences-Government/History | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Michael Hannen | Faculty Coordinator Humanitie | English, Humanities & Language | Humanities | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-200H | (806) 371-5179 | Contact |
| Valerie Hansen | Supplemental Instructor | Respiratory Care | Respiratory Care | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-131 | (806) 354-6073 | Contact |
| Terry Hardy | Truck Driving Trainer - Hereford | Truck Driving | Prof Truck Ops - Hereford | Hereford Campus | Hereford Campus- | No Phone | Contact |
| Tanner Hargrove | Faculty - Psychology | Social Sciences | Psychology | Washington Street Campus | Dutton Hall-202M | (806) 371-5281 | Contact |
| Sean Hargrove Hargrove | Athletic Director and Head Men's & Women's Xc Coach | Exec VP & Gen Counsel | Athletics | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center- | (806) 336-7580 | Contact |
| Rebecca Harmon | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Adrine Harrell-Carter | Faculty Chair - Business | Business Administration | Business Administration | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-323E | (806) 345-5671 | Contact |
| Hunter Harrington | Physical Education Cw Student | Sports & Exercise Sciences | Physical Education | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center-113C | (806) 371-2929 | Contact |
| Dan Harris | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Rebecca Harris | Grounds Foreman | Physical Plant | Grounds Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-103 | (806) 345-5588 | Contact |
| Mona Harris | Faculty - A.D.N. | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-234 | No Phone | Contact |
| Crystal Harris | Professional Tutor | Health Sciences | SSS Health Sciences Grant | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Gregory Harrison | Instructor - Welding East Campus | Precision Metalworking Technology | Welding | East Campus | Manufacturing Education Center-107C | (806) 335-4210 | Contact |
| Michael Hart | Program Director -Asst Prof | Radiography Tech | Radiography Tech | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-119 | (806) 354-6099 | Contact |
| Tanner Hart | Staff Assistant | Academic Outreach/Support Services | Underground | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kevin Hart | Supplemental Instructor | Truck Driving | Professional Truck Operations | East Campus | Logistics Training Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Margarita Hartman | Supplemental Instructor | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Zech Harvey | Customer Service Specialist | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Robert Harvey | Carpenter | Physical Plant | Building Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-114 | (806) 345-5556 | Contact |
| Lynn Haskins | Textbook Buyer | Auxiliary Enterprises | Bookstore Washington St Campus | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-114 | (806) 371-5300 | Contact |
| Connie Haskins | Instructor - Criminal Justice Academic Programs | Criminal Justice | Criminal Justice Academ Prog | West Campus | West Campus Building C-106 | (806) 467-3156 | Contact |
| Justin Haskins | Scec Tutor Level 2 - Iws | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Warren Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Homer Haskins | Truck Driving Trainer | Truck Driving | Professional Truck Operations | Amarillo Technical Center | ATC Professional Truck Oper.- | No Phone | Contact |
| Dana Havlik | Supplemental Instructor | Environmental Health Tech | Environmental Health Tech | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Patricia Hawkins | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Sharon Hayes | Supplemental Instructor | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Randall Hayhurst | Part Time Bookstore Clerk | Auxiliary Enterprises | Bookstore Washington St Campus | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Courtney Hayhurst | Math Tutor Level 2 - Iws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Lynette Hayhurst | Instructor - Dental Hygiene 10 Month | Dental Hygiene | Dental Hygiene | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-126 | (806) 356-3664 | Contact |
| Kathi Haynes | Supplemental Instructor | Access Learning Center | Success Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kerry Hays | Police Officer | Police | Police Department | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-111A | (806) 371-5163 | Contact |
| Jerry Heard | Energy Specialist | Physical Plant | Energy Management | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-116B | (806) 371-5363 | Contact |
| Ashley Heare | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Ware Academic Success Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Wesley Hegwood | Automotive Technology Instructor | Automotive Technology | Automotive Technology | East Campus | Transportation Career Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Ashleigh Heider | Scec Tutor Level 1 - Cws | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Warren Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| William Heizer | Supplemental Instructor | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | Emt/Paramedic Tech ADVOC Ch | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jonathan Helms | Data Manager Ael | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-305K | (806) 345-5688 | Contact |
| Starlette Helton | Supplemental Instructor | Vocational Nursing | LVN Vocational Nursing | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Mike Henderson | Faculty - Dental Hygiene | Dental Hygiene | Dental Hygiene | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-120 | (806) 354-6056 | Contact |
| Jericka Henderson | Community Youth Development Project Mgr | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment Grant | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center-113 | (806) 371-2902 | Contact |
| Katrina Henderson | Math Tutor Level 2 - Cws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Charles Hendrick | Sr Coordinator Training & Communications | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-903 | (806) 345-5679 | Contact |
| Gordon Hendricks | Truck Driving Trainer | Truck Driving | ADVOC Prof Truck Operations | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Shane Hepler | Chief Information Officer | Information Technology Services | Programming Services | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-259 | (806) 371-5498 | Contact |
| Van Herd | Assistant Professor Engineering/Physics | Math Sciences and Engineering | Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-210A | (806) 371-5939 | Contact |
| Brenda Hernandez | Data Management Assistant | MCC Instructional Division | Sss Moore County 20-25 | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus- | No Phone | Contact |
| Verenice Hernandez | Student Worker - Hereford Campus Fws | Hereford Campus | Hereford Campus Operations | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Maria Hernandez | Custodian - Moore County Campus | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Physical Plant | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus-169 | (806) 934-7248 | Contact |
| Crystal Hernandez | Executive Secretary | Technical Education | Technical Education | East Campus | East Campus Student Srvcs Ctr-147 | (806) 335-4351 | Contact |
| Melissa Hernandez | Advising Associate | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Contin Ed Admin | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus- | (806) 934-7220 | Contact |
| Alma Hernandez Pedroza | Supplemental Instructor | English As a Second Language | English As a Second Language | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Levina Herr | Instructor - A.D.N. | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-227 | (806) 354-6047 | Contact |
| Teresa Herrera | Faculty Assistant Director - A.D.N. | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-290 | (806) 467-3002 | Contact |
| Jordan Herrera | Director of Social Services | Chief of Staff | ARC | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-219 | (806) 371-5439 | Contact |
| Mirella Herrera | Supplemental Instructor | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Yesenia Herrera | Financial Aid Specialist III | Enrollment Services | Financial Aid Office | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-504 | (806) 371-5312 | Contact |
| Chelsea Herrington | Faculty - Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Engineering- | No Phone | Contact |
| Dona Hester | Administrative Assistant II | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-100 | (806) 345-5562 | Contact |
| Tyler Hester | Adjunct Faculty | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Nathan Heuer | Sports Information Director | Exec VP & Gen Counsel | Athletics | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Tommy Hickman | Superintendent of Roads and Grounds | Physical Plant | Grounds Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-103 | (806) 345-5588 | Contact |
| Mishane Hightower | Adjunct Faculty - Respiratory Care | Respiratory Care | Respiratory Care | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jessica Hill | Instructor | Clinical Medical Assistant | Medical Assisting | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-137 | (806) 467-3023 | Contact |
| Dleah Hill | Physical Education Is Student | Sports & Exercise Sciences | Physical Education | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jerrod Hinders | Coordinator Counseling Center | Student Affairs | Counseling Center | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-216 | (806) 371-5325 | Contact |
| David Hinds | Adjunct Faculty - Music | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building- | (806) 371-5340 | Contact |
| Denise Hirsch | Supplemental Instructor | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-205P | (806) 371-5908 | Contact |
| Preston Hitt | Adjunct Faculty - Music | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Carrie Hoffman | Faculty - Drafting | Math Sciences and Engineering | Drafting | Washington Street Campus | Engineering-210B | (806) 371-5091 | Contact |
| Holly Hofmann | Director HSI STEM Grant | Science Technology Engineering Math | Science - Tech - Engr - Math | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-209D | (806) 371-5974 | Contact |
| Hannah Holder | Horiculture F.W.S Student | Biology | Horticulture | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| LaQuinn Holleman | Early Learning Teacher I | Child Development | Child Care Clinic | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Taylor Holley | Adjunct Faculty | Legal Studies | Legal Studies | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-402 | No Phone | Contact |
| Zack Holmes | Supplemental Instructor | Access Learning Center | Success Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Joseph Holmes | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Writer's Corner | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Hanna Homfeld | Librarian | Associate Dean of Instruction | Library | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-403 | No Phone | Contact |
| Maureen Hood | Purchasing Specialist | Purchasing | Purchasing Office | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-110A | (806) 371-5015 | Contact |
| Tiffany Hooker | Director of Adult Education Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-305E | (806) 371-5926 | Contact |
| Deon Hope | Faculty - English | English, Humanities & Language | English | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall-200 | (806) 345-5552 | Contact |
| Janita Hopkins | Adjunct Faculty English | English, Humanities & Language | English | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Anthony Horn | Part Time Groundskeeper | Physical Plant | Grounds Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Israel Horta | Student Media Student | Communications and Theater | Student Publications | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Sydnee Horton | Part Time Staff Assistant | Student Affairs | Advising Center | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-130 | (806) 371-5440 | Contact |
| Kurt Howell | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Cing Huai | Math Outreach Is Student | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Aaron Huddleston | Interim Chief of Police | Police | Police Department | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-111B | (806) 371-5160 | Contact |
| Chris Hudson | English Assistant Professor | English, Humanities & Language | English | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall-100A | (806) 371-5197 | Contact |
| Billy Hudson | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Intervention Pgms-Nfce | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jacque Huerta | Coordinator Social Services | Chief of Staff | ARC | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-220 | (806) 371-5450 | Contact |
| Brooke Hughes | Child Care Center Team Leader | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Lauren Hughes-Warren | Proctor Specialist - Science Enrichment Center | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Hilary Hulsey | P-T Instructor - Mass Communications - Load Hour | Communications and Theater | Mass Communication | Washington Street Campus | Kacvtv Gilvin Broadcast Center-120D | (806) 371-5230 | Contact |
| Janis Hunt | Adjunct Faculty | Child Development | Education Moore County | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Sandra Hunter | Rental House Cleaner | Auxiliary Enterprises | East Campus Housing Rentals | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jim Huse | Supplemental Instructor | Radiography Tech | Radiography Tech | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-153 | (806) 354-6055 | Contact |
| Cassandra Hussey | P-T Instructor - Music - Load Hour | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building- | (806) 371-5340 | Contact |
| Tommy Huston | Truck Driving Trainer - Hereford | Truck Driving | Prof Truck Ops - Hereford | Amarillo Technical Center | ATC Professional Truck Oper.- | No Phone | Contact |
| Sun Hwang | Adjunct Faculty - Music | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Lesley Ingham | Instructor | Honors Program | Honors Program Admin Fee | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-204N | (806) 371-5264 | Contact |
| Julie-Anne Ivary | Community Enrichment Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Morice Jackson | Police Officer | Police | Police Department | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| James Jackson | Part Time Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | West Campus | West Campus Building B-118 | (806) 679-7423 | Contact |
| Christopher Jackson | Supplemental Instructor | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| James Jaffke | Cis Lab Technician | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-202C | No Phone | Contact |
| Shanna James | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Intervention Pgms-Nfce | West Campus | West Campus Building C- | No Phone | Contact |
| Billie Jameson | Testing Specialist | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Campus Operations | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus- | No Phone | Contact |
| Shauna Jefferson | Administrative Clerk II - Communications | Communications and Theater | Mass Communication | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-204H | (806) 371-5343 | Contact |
| Jonathan Jenkins | Assistant Professor Biology | Biology | Biological Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Biology- | No Phone | Contact |
| Megan Jeter | Ac Cafe Manager | Auxiliary Enterprises | AC Cafe | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-107 | No Phone | Contact |
| Derreck Jett | Instructor - Industrial Maintenance Technology | Industrial Tech | Industrial Technology | East Campus | Manufacturing Education Center-105C | (806) 335-4216 | Contact |
| James Jetty | Truck Driving Trainer | Truck Driving | Professional Truck Ops - MCC | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus-205 | (806) 934-7220 | Contact |
| Ronica Jimenez | Payroll Operations Specialist | Business Office | Business Office WSC | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building- | (806) 371-5039 | Contact |
| Vicente Jimenez | Supplemental Instructor | Fire Protection Tech | Fire Protection Technology | West Campus | West Campus Building C- | No Phone | Contact |
| Denise Jobe | Truck Driving Trainer - Hereford | Truck Driving | Prof Truck Ops - Hereford | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Piper Johansen | Assistant Professor Biology | Biology | Biological Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building-203B | (806) 345-5698 | Contact |
| Michael Johnson | Data Analyst | Chief of Staff | Office of Institutional Resrch | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Emma Johnson | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | West Campus | Gymnastics/Dance Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Mary Johnson | Adjunct Faculty | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building-309 | (806) 371-5347 | Contact |
| Maria Johnson | Instructor - Mathematics | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Engineering-203B | (806) 371-5244 | Contact |
| Rick Johnson | Painter | Physical Plant | Building Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Reese Johnson | Gymnastics Assistant Coach | Personal Enrichment | Children's Gymnastics | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jared Johnson | Scec Tutor Level 2 - Iws | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Leslye Johnson | Customer Service Specialist | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-900 | (806) 371-5000 | Contact |
| Noah Johnson | Adjunct Faculty - Music | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jennifer Johnson | Career Navigator Hsi Stem | Science Technology Engineering Math | H S I Stem 22-27 | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-209C | (806) 371-5086 | Contact |
| Chuck Jones | Supplemental Instructor | Access Learning Center | Success Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Shauna Jones | Administrative Assistant II | Truck Driving | Professional Truck Operations | East Campus | Logistics Training Center-500 | (806) 335-4370 | Contact |
| Cheryl Jones | Vice President of Human Resources | Human Resources | Human Resources | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-269 | (806) 371-5044 | Contact |
| Melinda Jones | Supplemental Instructor | Surgical Technology | Surgical Technology | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jacqui Jones | Coordinator Grant Administration | Chief of Staff | Grant Development & Compliance | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-285 | (806) 371-5203 | Contact |
| Marianne Jones | Faculty - A.D.N. | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-224 | (806) 354-6028 | Contact |
| Trent Jones | Student Worker Music Department | Music | Music - Recording Arts | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Reggie Jones | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Intervention Pgms-Nfce | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Korte Jones | Field Support Technician I | Information Technology Services | IT Infrastructure | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-403 | (806) 371-5455 | Contact |
| Herbert Jordan | Proctor Specialist | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Sharon Juarez | Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | East Campus | East Campus Student Srvcs Ctr-158 | (806) 674-9390 | Contact |
| Andrew Juarez | Data Warehouse Developer | Chief of Staff | Office of Institutional Resrch | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Craig Jusiak | Supplemental Instructor | Fire Protection Tech | FPT Training Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| San San Kaing | Student Support Svs Cw Student | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Campus Operations | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus- | No Phone | Contact |
| Julienne Kamegne | Student Worker | Access Learning Center | Academic Success Center West | West Campus | Building A-205B | No Phone | Contact |
| Jason Kauska | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Joseph Kautchick | Hvac Licensed Contractor East Campus | Auxiliary Enterprises | East Campus Housing Rentals | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-114 | (806) 345-5567 | Contact |
| Jeffery Kee | Faculty - Psychology | Social Sciences | Psychology | Washington Street Campus | Dutton Hall-202N | (806) 371-5183 | Contact |
| Patricia Keith | Director of Child Care | Child Development | Child Care Clinic | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-132 | (806) 467-3006 | Contact |
| Amber Kelley | Math Tutor Level 2 - Iws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Natalie Kelly | Data Management Assistant | Health Sciences | SSS Health Sciences Grant | West Campus | Building A-204C | (806) 467-3018 | Contact |
| Travis Kemp | Reader/Scribe | Student Affairs | Disability | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-300 | No Phone | Contact |
| Lynne Kenney | Instructor - Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-344 | (806) 371-5275 | Contact |
| Trae Kepley | Director of Purchasing/Records Retention | Purchasing | Purchasing Office | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-110B | (806) 371-5017 | Contact |
| Earl Ketchum | Maintenance Mechanic II | Physical Plant | Building Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Emily Key | Adjunct - English | English, Humanities & Language | English | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Nikki Key | Education Cw Student | Child Development | Education | Washington Street Campus | Dutton Hall-102 | No Phone | Contact |
| Fawaz Khammash | Adjunct Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jana Kidd | Supplemental Instructor | Contin Healthcare Ed | Cont Healthcare Education | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kyle Kilcrease | Math Tutor Level 1 - Iws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-104 | No Phone | Contact |
| Fredegand Kimfila | Painter - East Campus Housing | Auxiliary Enterprises | East Campus Housing Rentals | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kini King | Financial Aid Advisor | Enrollment Services | Financial Aid Office | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-503 | No Phone | Contact |
| Penny King | Part Time Bookstore Clerk | Auxiliary Enterprises | Bookstore Washington St Campus | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Terry King | Teacher Conservatory Theater | Personal Enrichment | A C Conservatory Theater | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Terry Kleffman | Programming Technical Lead | Information Technology Services | Programming Services | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-251 | (806) 371-5111 | Contact |
| Olga Kleffman | Accounting Supervisor- Income | Business Office | Business Office WSC | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-138E | (806) 371-5002 | Contact |
| Jayda Knight | Access Learning Center Is Student | Access Learning Center | Success Center | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jacquelyn Koch | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jessica Koehler | Adjunct - English | English, Humanities & Language | English | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Nang Kop | Proctor Specialist - Math Academic Success Center | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Natalia Korenchuk | P-T Instructor - Music - Load Hour | Music | Music | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Renea Krtalic | Part-Time Instructor - Biological Sciences - Load Hour | Biology | Biological Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Keith Labus | Maintenance Locksmith & Sign Fabricator | Physical Plant | Building Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Tiffany Lafleur | Adjunct Faculty Cis/Cybersecurity | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Debra Lamb | Adjunct Faculty | First Year Experience | First Year Seminar | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-205G | No Phone | Contact |
| Earlene Laminack | Testing Specialist | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Campus Operations | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Michelle Lamons | Senior Director of Ael and Academic Innovation | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-305D | (806) 371-5204 | Contact |
| Taylor Landess | Math Outreach Is Student | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Bria Landry | Customer Service Specialist | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Ashlie Lang | Dental Hygiene Laboratory Manager | Dental Hygiene | Dental Hygiene | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-128 | (806) 356-3667 | Contact |
| Gracie Lang | Coordinator English As a Second Language | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-305F | (806) 345-5687 | Contact |
| Gary Langford | Supervisor of Records Retention & Central Receiving | Purchasing | Central Receiving | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-120B | (806) 371-5137 | Contact |
| Steve Langwell Langwell | Police Officer | Police | Police Department | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-D111A | No Phone | Contact |
| Ethan Lanham | Student Media Student | Communications and Theater | Student Publications | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Candy Lara-Habeger | Instructor | Radiation Therapy Tech | Radiation Therapy Tech | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-164 | (806) 354-6098 | Contact |
| Jim Laughlin | Professor | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building-312 | (806) 371-5345 | Contact |
| Brittney Laughter | Adjunct Faculty A.D.N. | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-226 | (806) 354-6010 | Contact |
| George Lavery | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | West Campus | West Campus Building C- | No Phone | Contact |
| Tonya Lawler | Rental House Cleaner | Auxiliary Enterprises | East Campus Housing Rentals | East Campus | East Campus Maintenance-8 | (806) 335-4235 | Contact |
| Natalie Lawson | Interpreter | Student Affairs | Disability | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Ashley Le | Scec Tutor Level 1 - Iws | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Warren Hall-110 | No Phone | Contact |
| Kacie Leach | Customer Service Specialist | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Mitzi Leonard | Dental Instructional Clinic Supervisor | Dental Hygiene | Dental Clinic | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-114 | (806) 467-3099 | Contact |
| Carolyn Leslie | Executive Assistant of Business Affairs | Business Affairs Services | Business Affairs | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-118 | (806) 345-5500 | Contact |
| Karen Lester | Professional Tutor- West Campus | Access Learning Center | Academic Success Center West | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Amanda Lester-Chisum | Associate Professor Dental Hygiene | Dental Hygiene | Dental Hygiene | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-127 | (806) 354-6062 | Contact |
| Robert Leuthen | Faculty - Automotive Technology | Automotive Technology | Automotive Technology | East Campus | Transportation Career Center-107G | (806) 335-4223 | Contact |
| Shenne Lewellen | Academic Success Center West Tutor Level 1 - Iws | Access Learning Center | Academic Success Center West | West Campus | Building A- | No Phone | Contact |
| Lisa Liles | Proctor Specialist - Science Enrichment Center | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Christopher Lillico | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Bruce Lin | Assistant Professor Music | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building-303 | (806) 371-5350 | Contact |
| Erin Lincycomb | Nursing Resource Center Supervisor - Nursing Division | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jodi Lindseth | Assistant Professor Bus Mgt | Business Management | Management | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-323D | (806) 371-5102 | Contact |
| Michael Lineman | Maintenance Mechanic II | Physical Plant | Building Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-112B | No Phone | Contact |
| Grace Linney | Customer Service Specialist | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Mackinze Linpeng | Proctor Specialist - Science Enrichment Center | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Denise Litherland | P-T Instructor-Load Hr- Math - RETIREE | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Athena Ljungquist | Hagy Center Is Student Worker | Child Development | Child Development | West Campus | Child Development- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jackie Llewellyn | Assistant Professor Speech | Communications and Theater | Speech/Communications | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-204M | (806) 371-5248 | Contact |
| Marti London | Supplemental Instructor | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Callie Lopez | Staff Assistant | Health Sciences | Academic Computing Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Lluvia Lopez | Supplemental Instructor | Surgical Technology | Surgical Technology | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-160B | No Phone | Contact |
| Amber Loudenback | Supplemental Instructor | Contin Healthcare Ed | Cont Healthcare Education | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-170 | (806) 345-5695 | Contact |
| David Lough | Adjunct Faculty - Music | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Brittani Lounds | Community Youth Development Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment Grant | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jason Love | Supplemental Instructor | Environmental Health Tech | Environmental Health Tech | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Benjamin Lovett | Adjunct Faculty - Enginerring | Math Sciences and Engineering | Engineering | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Brandon Lowrey | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-100 | No Phone | Contact |
| Arturo Lujan | Supplemental Instructor | Truck Driving | Professional Truck Operations | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Niang Lun | Professional Tutor | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Marcus Lusk | Supplemental Instructor | Fire Protection Tech | Fire Protection Technology | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Cullen Lutz | Coordinator Community Development - Kacv | Gen Mgr, TV & Radio | KACV-TV General Management | Washington Street Campus | Kacvtv Gilvin Broadcast Center-119 | (806) 371-5277 | Contact |
| Liz Maciel | Faculty - LVN | Vocational Nursing | LVN Vocational Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-273 | (806) 354-6030 | Contact |
| Ariana Madden | Underground Ctl Is Student | Academic Outreach/Support Services | Underground | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Pamela Madden | Director of Retention | Academic Outreach/Support Services | Academic Outreach Support Serv | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-205J | (806) 371-5087 | Contact |
| Ashley Mader | Coordinator Student Support Services Program | MCC Instructional Division | SSS Grant Moore County | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus-140 | (806) 934-7226 | Contact |
| Megeney Madey | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Academic Success Center West | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Kimberly Mahan | Director of Museum Business and Administration | AC as Administrative Entity | Amarillo Museum of Art | Washington Street Campus | Amarillo Museum of Art-100 | (806) 371-5050 | Contact |
| Maiya Maldonado | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Cammie Mallard | Coordinator Continuing Professional Education | Contin Healthcare Ed | Cont Healthcare Education | West Campus | Building A-104L | (806) 356-3686 | Contact |
| Stephen Malley | Faculty Fire Protection Technolgy | Fire Protection Tech | Fire Protection Technology | East Campus | Public Service Training C-213 | (806) 335-4306 | Contact |
| Alisha Mancha | Academic Success Center West Tutor Level 1 - Cws | Access Learning Center | Academic Success Center West | West Campus | Building A- | No Phone | Contact |
| Joseph Maratta | Adjunct Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Erin Martin | Executive Director of Student Learning Support | Access Learning Center | Academic Sucess | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall-100E | No Phone | Contact |
| Roselyn Martinez | Student Support Svs Cw Student | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Campus Operations | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus-141 | No Phone | Contact |
| Andreana Martinez | Advising Associate | Health Sciences | SSS Health Sciences Grant | West Campus | Building A-205C | (806) 467-3106 | Contact |
| Joaquin Martinez | Student Media Student | Communications and Theater | Student Publications | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Humberto Martinez | TxDOT Trainer | Texas DOT | TxDOT Contract ADVOC | East Campus | Logistics Training Center-505 | No Phone | Contact |
| Samuel Martinez | Para Professional Math Tutor | Access Learning Center | Math Outreach Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Ressa Mason | Early Learning Teacher III | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | Medi Park Campus | Hagy Child Care Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Judy Massie | Adjunct Allied Health | Clinical Medical Assistant | Medical Assisting | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-166 | (806) 354-6068 | Contact |
| Jennifer Mathews | Continuing Education Course and Reporting Specialist | Enrollment Services | Registrar's Office | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-512 | (806) 371-5367 | Contact |
| Christopher Mathews | Executive Secretary | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Kenneth Matteson | Flooring Installer | Auxiliary Enterprises | East Campus Housing Rentals | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Becky Matthews | Faculty - A.D.N. | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-278 | (806) 354-6018 | Contact |
| April Maxwell | Administrative Clerk I | Vocational Nursing | LVN Vocational Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-251 | (806) 354-6015 | Contact |
| Jenni Mayes | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Intervention Pgms-Nfce | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kyera Mayfield | Supplemental Instructor | Contin Healthcare Ed | Cont Healthcare Education | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kyle McCall | Supplemental Instructor | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Chip McCampbell | P-T Instructor - Management - Load Hour | Business Management | Management | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Rhonda McCampbell | Assistant Prof Management | Business Management | Management | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-366 | (806) 371-5998 | Contact |
| Stacy McCaskill | Supplemental Instructor | Vocational Nursing | LVN Vocational Nursing | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Debbie McClure | Adjunct Faculty | Legal Studies | Legal Studies | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Tiffany McDaniel | Administrative Specialist II | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building-304 | (806) 371-5340 | Contact |
| Iris McDonald | Administrative Assistant III | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Campus Operations | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus-100 | (806) 934-7244 | Contact |
| Chance McDonald | Professional Tutor | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-105A | (806) 371-5919 | Contact |
| Sean McDonald | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Writer's Corner | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Ryan McDonald-Willey | Testing Specialist | Student Affairs | A C Testing Center | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-500 | (806) 371-5445 | Contact |
| Kristin McDonald-Willey | Director of Admissions and Registrar | Enrollment Services | Registrar's Office | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-511 | (806) 371-5034 | Contact |
| Jacqulyne McDuff | Financial Aid Advisor | Enrollment Services | Financial Aid Office | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-502 | (806) 371-5045 | Contact |
| Kyle Mcgavock | FBSW Night Weekend Supervisor | Sports & Exercise Sciences | Physical Education | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center-108 | (806) 345-5593 | Contact |
| Maggie Mcgee | Student Life Marketing and Event Specialist | Student Affairs | Student Activities Office | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Lola McGill | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Whitney McGilvray | Instructor - Biological Sciences | Biology | Biological Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building-210B | (806) 371-5152 | Contact |
| Kimberly McGowan | Instructor - Mathematics | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Engineering-203C | (806) 345-5524 | Contact |
| William McGrew | East Campus Housing Maintenance Mechanic I | Auxiliary Enterprises | East Campus Housing Rentals | East Campus | East Campus Maintenance-1 | (806) 335-4212 | Contact |
| Michael McGruder | Truck Driving Trainer | Truck Driving | Professional Truck Operations | East Campus | Transportation Career Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Alicia McHenry-Herrera | P.T. Instructor Math Moore County | Math Sciences and Engineering | Mathematics - MCC | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Miranda McHugh | Coordinator New Student Orientation | First Year Experience | First Year Seminar | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-205K | (806) 371-5907 | Contact |
| Timothy McIntosh | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Susan McKee | Community Enrichment Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Amanda McKee | Advising Associate | Student Affairs | Advising Center | West Campus | West Campus Lecture Hall-102D | (806) 354-6007 | Contact |
| Tamara McLain | Training & Internal Comm Specialist | Human Resources | Human Resources | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-290 | No Phone | Contact |
| Addison McLain | Physical Education Is Student | Sports & Exercise Sciences | Physical Education | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center-113C | (806) 371-2929 | Contact |
| Melissa McLeland | Executive Secretary | Science Technology Engineering Math | Science - Tech - Engr - Math | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-205A | (806) 345-5662 | Contact |
| Siera McNabb | Math Tutor Level 1 - Iws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Angela McNabb | Supervisor the Science Enrichment Center and Tutoring Center | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Warren Hall-110 | (806) 345-5602 | Contact |
| Jennifer McNeely | Gymnastics Assistant Coach | Personal Enrichment | Children's Gymnastics | West Campus | Gymnastics/Dance Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Preston McRae | Lynn Libary Is Student | Associate Dean of Instruction | Library | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Matt McUne | Adjunct Faculty - Art | Visual Art and Design | Art | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Griffin McUne | Professional Tutor | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Delane McUne | Faculty - Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-352 | (806) 371-5220 | Contact |
| Jordann Meares | Administrative Assistant I | Student Affairs | Student Activities Office | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-413 | (806) 371-5322 | Contact |
| Jamie Mears | Faculty - A.D.N. | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-228 | (806) 356-3672 | Contact |
| Matthew Medina | Career Navigator | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-305H | (806) 371-5366 | Contact |
| Ana Mejia | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Academic Success Center West | West Campus | West Campus Building D-105B | (806) 354-6094 | Contact |
| Joseph Melius | Faculty - Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-360 | (806) 371-5213 | Contact |
| Peggy Meloro | Supplemental Instructor | Contin Healthcare Ed | Cont Healthcare Education | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Martha Mendoza | AC Cafe/Bookstore Assistant | Auxiliary Enterprises | AC Cafe | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Tara Meraz | Instructor - Mathematics | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Engineering-201C | (806) 371-5988 | Contact |
| Erica Mercado | Combined Services Assistant - MCC | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Campus Operations | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Brenda Merrill | Administrative Assistant II | Human Resources | Human Resources | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-260 | (806) 371-5040 | Contact |
| Rhonda Merritt | Academic Affairs Fiscal Manager | Academic Affairs | Academic Affairs | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-307B | (806) 371-5406 | Contact |
| Beth Meyer | Data Management Assistant | Contin Healthcare Ed | Cont Healthcare Education | West Campus | Building A-104C | (806) 467-3105 | Contact |
| Logan Meyer | Supplemental Instructor | Contin Healthcare Ed | Cont Healthcare Education | West Campus | West Campus Building D- | No Phone | Contact |
| Yvonne Miera | Supplemental Instructor | Truck Driving | Professional Truck Operations | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Juan Milan Holguin | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Vanessa Miles | Faculty Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-210C | No Phone | Contact |
| Joshua Milford | P-T Instructor - Computer Asstd Drafting & Design | Math Sciences and Engineering | Drafting | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Dollie Miller | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Susan Miller | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Ware Academic Success Center | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-209 | (806) 371-5914 | Contact |
| Todd Miller | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Eleisha Miller | Community Enrichment Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Madeline Milleson | Math Tutor Level 1 - Iws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Grady Milton | Supplemental Instructor | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Christine Mimani | Adjunct - Psychology | Social Sciences | Psychology | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Mario Mireles | Assistant Professor Biology | Biology | Biological Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building-203D | No Phone | Contact |
| Jacob Mitchell | Supplemental Instructor | Fire Protection Tech | Fire Protection Technology | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kyle Mixon | HVAC Technician II | Physical Plant | Building Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Cody Mixon | HVAC Tehnician II East Campus | Auxiliary Enterprises | East Campus Housing Rentals | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| April Mock | Administrative Assistant I | Legal Studies | Legal Studies | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-322 | (806) 345-5670 | Contact |
| Rosalba Moctezuma-Guerrero | Cook | Auxiliary Enterprises | AC Cafe | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Bryan Modisette | Adjunct Economics | Business Administration | Economics/Bus Admin MCC | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-323H | No Phone | Contact |
| Anna Monroe | Student Media Student | Communications and Theater | Student Publications | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Rudy Montano III | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | West Campus | West Campus Building D- | No Phone | Contact |
| Dolores Montoya | Combined Services Assistant | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Campus Operations | Off Campus in District | Moore County Annex-203G | (806) 934-7220 | Contact |
| Paula Montoya | P.T. Combined Service Assistant | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Campus Operations | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus-124A | No Phone | Contact |
| Rebecca Montz | Adjunct Factulty - Nuclear Medicine | Nuclear Medicine Technology | Nuclear Medicine Technology | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health- | No Phone | Contact |
| Matthew Moon | Supplemental Instructor | Fire Protection Tech | Fire Protection Technology | East Campus | Public Service Training C- | No Phone | Contact |
| Savannah Moore | Career Services Is Student | Student Affairs | Career & Employment Services | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Shelby Moore | Faculty - Business | Business Administration | Business Administration | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-323B | (806) 371-5239 | Contact |
| Rylee Moore | Customer Service Specialist | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Marjeanne Moore | Supplemental Instructor | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jamie Moore | Third Party Billing Specialist | Business Office | Business Office WSC | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-137 | (806) 371-5237 | Contact |
| Gina Moore | Adjunct Faculty - English | English, Humanities & Language | English | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jose Moreno | Groundskeeper | Physical Plant | Grounds Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Rodolfo Moreno | Special Projects Foreman | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-103 | (806) 690-5579 | Contact |
| Alfredo Moreno | Testing Specialist | Student Affairs | A C Testing Center | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-800 | (806) 371-5445 | Contact |
| Tracey Morman | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Intervention Pgms-Nfce | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Michael Morris | Maintenance Technician II | Auxiliary Enterprises | East Campus Housing Rentals | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Crystal Moss | Coordinator Stem Research Center | Biology | HSI STEM Conservatory | Washington Street Campus | STEM Research Center-117A | (806) 371-5438 | Contact |
| Melisa Munch-Soegaard | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-105B | (806) 371-5910 | Contact |
| Elena Munoz | Math Tutor Level 2 - Iws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Linda Munoz | Dean of Employer Engagement and Experiential Learning | Academic Affairs | Academic Affairs | Downtown Campus | Innovation Outpost-121 | (806) 371-2999 | Contact |
| Brayden Murphy | Supplemental Instructor | Fire Protection Tech | Fire Protection Technology | East Campus | Public Service Training C- | No Phone | Contact |
| Derek Murphy | Master Plumber | Auxiliary Enterprises | East Campus Housing Rentals | East Campus | Manufacturing Education Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Janet Nabors | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Ware Academic Success Center | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-113 | No Phone | Contact |
| Tiffany Nall | Supplemental Instructor | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Dominic Narvaez | Administrative Clerk I | Development Office | AC Foundation | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-204 | (806) 371-5404 | Contact |
| Michelle Nava | Adjunct Faculty | Business Administration | Business Administration | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-323C | No Phone | Contact |
| Jeanette Nelson | Budget Manager | Business Office | Business Office WSC | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-104 | (806) 371-5005 | Contact |
| Maddison Nelson | Early Learning Teacher II | Child Development | Child Care Clinic | West Campus | Child Development- | No Phone | Contact |
| Courtney Nelson | Coordinator of Mailroom & Bookstore Services | Business Office | Mail Service | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-106A | (806) 371-5936 | Contact |
| April Nelson | Child Care Center Supervisor | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | Medi Park Campus | Hagy Child Care Center- | (806) 379-2704 | Contact |
| William Netherton | Professor | English, Humanities & Language | English | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall-100A | (806) 371-5196 | Contact |
| Sadie Newsome | Director of Media | Communications and Marketing | College Relations | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-107E | (806) 371-5411 | Contact |
| Uyen Nguyen | Scec Tutor Level 1 - Cws | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| David Nichols | Professional Tutor | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jennifer Nickell | Adjunct Faculty | Communications and Theater | Speech Communication Moore Cty | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Carrie Nicol | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Katie Niegos | Development Officer | Development Office | AC Foundation | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-107 | (806) 345-5579 | Contact |
| Jon Nielson | Lab Assistant Fire Protection Technology | Fire Protection Tech | Fire Protection Technology | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Camille Nies | Faculty Chair Music | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building-308 | (806) 371-5346 | Contact |
| Nicholas Noel | Police Dispatcher | Police | Police Department | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Julie Norman | Accounts Payable Specialist | Business Office | Business Office WSC | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-114 | (806) 371-5011 | Contact |
| Daulton Norman | Math Tutor Level 1 - Iws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-104 | No Phone | Contact |
| Emily Nowell | Dance Coach | Personal Enrichment | Community Service Dance | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jordan Nuner | Student Media Student | Communications and Theater | Student Publications | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Corina Nunez | Coordinator Social Services | Chief of Staff | ARC | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-218 | (806) 345-5634 | Contact |
| Tyler Nunn | Supplemental Instructor | Contin Healthcare Ed | Cont Healthcare Education | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Nicholas Odden | Administrative Specialist III | Academic Affairs | Academic Affairs | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-210B | (806) 371-5235 | Contact |
| Christina Odell | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | West Campus | West Campus Building B- | No Phone | Contact |
| Denise Odom | Supplemental Instructor | Diagnostic Medical Sonography | Diagnostic Medical Sonography | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health- | No Phone | Contact |
| Elizabeth Ogbonna | Professional Tutor | Health Sciences | SSS Health Sciences Grant | West Campus | Building A- | No Phone | Contact |
| Karla Olivas | Child Care Classroom Support Assistant | Child Development | Child Care Clinic | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Hunter Oliver | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | West Campus | West Campus Building C- | No Phone | Contact |
| Stacy Olsen | Supplemental Instructor | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health- | No Phone | Contact |
| Dennis Olson | Assistant Professor | Visual Art and Design | Art | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-124A | (806) 371-5083 | Contact |
| Tiffany Oneal | Associate Registrar | Enrollment Services | Registrar's Office | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-514 | (806) 371-5267 | Contact |
| Trent Oneal | Intramurals Specialist | Student Affairs | Recreation & Intramurals | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-011 | (806) 371-5965 | Contact |
| Aurora Ordaz | Biology Cw Student | Biology | Biological Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building-116 | No Phone | Contact |
| Jessica Ordonez | Adjunct Economics | Business Administration | Economics/Bus Admin MCC | Washington Street Campus | Business Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Pam Ortega | Associate Professor English Moore County | English, Humanities & Language | English Moore County | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus-137 | (806) 934-7245 | Contact |
| Lycrecia Ouellette | Part Time Learning Specialist | Access Learning Center | Success Center - Hereford | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Autumn Owen | Cafe Cook | Auxiliary Enterprises | Bookstore Washington St Campus | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Dustin Owens | Police Officer | Police | Police Department | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Charles Owens | Truck Driving Trainer | Truck Driving | Professional Truck Operations | East Campus | Logistics Training Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Bryan Padilla | Enrollment Advisor | Enrollment Services | Enrollment Services | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-405 | (806) 371-5022 | Contact |
| KC Padilla | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Academic Success Center-Here | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kelsi Paine | Talent Acquisition Administrative Assistant | Human Resources | Human Resources | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-263 | No Phone | Contact |
| Richie Pair | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-116A | (806) 463-8301 | Contact |
| Rachel Paladino | Part-Time Instructor - Biological Sciences - Load Hour | Biology | Biological Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Sharayne Panana | Supplemental Instructor | Vocational Nursing | LVN Vocational Nursing | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Ashlee Parker | HVAC Technician II | Physical Plant | Building Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Sandy Parker | Instructor | Diagnostic Medical Sonography | Diagnostic Medical Sonography | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-124 | (806) 356-3613 | Contact |
| Kevin Parra | Math Tutor Level 1 - Iws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Benjamin Pascoe | Adjunct - English | English, Humanities & Language | English | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall-210 | (806) 371-5134 | Contact |
| John Pascoe | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Writer's Corner | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Trace Patterson | Groundskeeper | Physical Plant | Grounds Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Gay Paw | Student Support Svs Cw Student | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Campus Operations | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Samuel Peabody | Part-Time Instructor - Biology - Moore County Campus | Biology | Biological Sciences - Moore Co | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jerri Peacock | Coordinator of Disability Services | Student Affairs | Disability | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-704 | (806) 371-5917 | Contact |
| Sonny Peacock | Part Time Maintenance Mechanic | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Physical Plant | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Bryan Peacock | Truck Driving Trainer | Truck Driving | Professional Truck Ops - MCC | | - | (806) 335-4385 | Contact |
| Faith Pearson | Senior Staff Assistant | Contin Healthcare Ed | Cont Healthcare Education | West Campus | Building A-104 | (806) 354-6085 | Contact |
| Adan Pena | Panhandle Pbs Associate Content Producer | Gen Mgr, TV & Radio | CPB Community Service Grant | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-116 | (806) 371-5230 | Contact |
| Paige Perdue | Writers Corner Tutor Level 1 - Iws | Access Learning Center | Success Center | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Nathan Perez | Supplemental Instructor | Fire Protection Tech | Fire Protection Technology | East Campus | Public Service Training C- | No Phone | Contact |
| Caleb Perez | Federal Work Study Student Advising | Student Affairs | Advising Center | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-211 | No Phone | Contact |
| Delina Perez | Supplemental Instructor | Truck Driving | Professional Truck Operations | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Mary Perez | Supplemental Instructor | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Valeria Perez | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment Grant | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center-113D | No Phone | Contact |
| Victoria Perez | Early Learning Teacher I | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | Medi Park Campus | Hagy Child Care Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Teresa Perez | Customer Service Specialist | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Carlos Perez | Police Officer | Police | Police Department | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-111 | No Phone | Contact |
| Lauren Perez | Part Time Enrollment Specialist | Adult Education | Adult Education | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-305 | No Phone | Contact |
| Sean Perez | Math Outreach Student Worker Cw | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Christi Pergrem | Administrative Assistant I | English, Humanities & Language | English | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall-103 | (806) 371-5170 | Contact |
| Tabitha Perkins | Social Media Specialist | Gen Mgr, TV & Radio | KACV-TV General Management | Washington Street Campus | Kacvtv Gilvin Broadcast Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Hanna Perky | Senior Transitional Advisor | Academic Outreach/Support Services | Dual Credit | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-205R | (806) 371-5962 | Contact |
| David Pertl | P-T Instructor - Physical Sciences - Load Hour | Biology | Physical Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Emily Peterson | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-110 | No Phone | Contact |
| Christopher Petty | Student Worker | Academic Affairs | Peer Tutoring | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-202G | No Phone | Contact |
| Lori Petty | Dean of Academic Outreach and Support Services | Center for Teaching & Learning | Center for Teaching & Learning | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-205W | (806) 371-5920 | Contact |
| Kobe Pham | Math Tutor Level 1 - Iws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jenna Phillips | Gymnastics Assistant Coach | Personal Enrichment | Children's Gymnastics | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Amy Pifer | Director Fye | First Year Experience | First Year Seminar | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-205G | (806) 345-5620 | Contact |
| Danny Pina | Field Support Technician I | Information Technology Services | IT Infrastructure | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-121 | (806) 345-5541 | Contact |
| Nallely Pinon-Garcia | Adjunct Faculty - English Mc | English, Humanities & Language | English Moore County | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Peyton Pirtle | AC Cafe/Bookstore Assistant | Auxiliary Enterprises | AC Cafe | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Meredith Pjesky | Community Enrichment Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Marshall Pjesky | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Perry Pletcher | Supplemental Instructor | Access Learning Center | Success Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Levi Plummer | Instructor - Welding | Precision Metalworking Technology | Welding | East Campus | Manufacturing Education Center-107C | (806) 335-4312 | Contact |
| Dennis Plunk | Supplemental Instructor | Dental Hygiene | Dental Hygiene | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Joseph Pope | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Cole Pope | Custodial Shift Leader | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Aaron Porras | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Monica Prado | Adjunct Faculty - Art | Visual Art and Design | Art | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Traci Prather | Dual Credit Instructor - American Sign Language | English, Humanities & Language | Modern Languages | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kloee Pratt-Castaneda | Student Worker | Information Technology Services | IT Infrastructure | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Amy Presley | Coordinator Audio Media | Gen Mgr, TV & Radio | KACV-FM | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-105A | (806) 371-5287 | Contact |
| Genevieve Presley | Student Media Student | Communications and Theater | Student Publications | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Stetson Preston | Proctor Specialist - Math Academic Success Center | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jacob Price | Assistant Professor - Biological Sciences | Biology | Biological Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building-203F | (806) 371-5199 | Contact |
| Emily Price | Work Study Student | Student Affairs | Recreation & Intramurals | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-011 | No Phone | Contact |
| Jennifer Priest | Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Chris Prock | Coordinator Career and Employment Services | Student Affairs | Career & Employment Services | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-203 | (806) 371-5416 | Contact |
| Mariah Puente | Community Youth Development Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment Grant | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center-113D | No Phone | Contact |
| David Pugh | Grounds Foreman | Physical Plant | Grounds Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Raymond Quintal | Groundskeeper | Physical Plant | Grounds Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-100 | No Phone | Contact |
| Pamela Quintanilla | Instructor - Physical Therapist Assistant - 10-Month Asgmt. | Physical Therapy Assistant | Physical Therapy Assistant | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-118 | (806) 356-6092 | Contact |
| Analyssa Quiroz | Child Dev Is Student | Child Development | Child Development | West Campus | Child Development- | No Phone | Contact |
| Eric Quiroz | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jennifer Rabson | Associate Professor Physical Sciences | Biology | Physical Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Warren Hall-101G | (806) 345-5626 | Contact |
| Ashley Raffkind | Gymnastics Coach | Personal Enrichment | Children's Gymnastics | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Angela Rainbolt | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Brandon Rains | Baseball Coach | Exec VP & Gen Counsel | Athletics | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-212 | No Phone | Contact |
| Alexia Ralston | Student Worker C.W. Disability | Student Affairs | Disability | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Julia Ralston | General Merchandise Buyer | Auxiliary Enterprises | Bookstore Washington St Campus | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-116 | (806) 371-5305 | Contact |
| Valeria Ramirez | Staff Assistant | Health Sciences | Academic Computing Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Linda Ramirez | Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Valerie Ramirez | Success Center Tutor Level 1 - Cws | Access Learning Center | Success Center | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-113A | No Phone | Contact |
| Kye Ramirez | Enrollment Advisor | Enrollment Services | Enrollment Services | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-403 | (806) 371-5109 | Contact |
| Sue Ramirez | Staff Assistant - HERD | Hereford Campus | Hereford Campus Operations | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Sandra Ramirez | Assistant Custodial Superintendent | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-116A | (806) 345-5503 | Contact |
| Rolando Ramirez Zapata | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Academic Success Center-Here | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jordan Ramos | Perkins Community Liaison | Chief of Staff | Perkins Basic Grant | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-307D | (806) 371-5166 | Contact |
| Janice Ramos | Customer Service Specialist | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Anyuli Ramos Lopez | Supplemental Instructor | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Carolina Ramos Rivera | Student Support Svs Cw Student | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Campus Operations | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus-141 | (806) 934-7222 | Contact |
| JaNeen Ramsey | Customer Service Specialist | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Asanga Ranasinghe | Professor Physical Sciences | Biology | Physical Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Warren Hall-101B | (806) 371-5334 | Contact |
| Debra Rasband | Adjunct Faculty - Music | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| William Ratliff | Director of Organizational Development | Human Resources | Human Resources | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-293 | (806) 371-5141 | Contact |
| James Rauscher | Adjunct Faculty - Music | Music | Music | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Douglas Ray | Math Outreach Is Student | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-104 | No Phone | Contact |
| Heath Ray | Supplemental Instructor | Fire Protection Tech | Fire Protection Technology | East Campus | Public Service Training C- | No Phone | Contact |
| Autumn Raymond | Financial Aid Cw Student | Enrollment Services | Financial Aid Office | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-505 | No Phone | Contact |
| Jacob Reining | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | West Campus | West Campus Building C- | No Phone | Contact |
| Riley Rekdal | Writers Corner Tutor Level 2 - Iws | Access Learning Center | Success Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kimberly-Ariel Reyes | Kacv-Fm 90 Student | Gen Mgr, TV & Radio | KACV-FM | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Carol Reyes | Staff Assistant | Health Sciences | Academic Computing Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Malcolm Reynolds | Truck Driving Trainer | Truck Driving | Professional Truck Operations | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus- | No Phone | Contact |
| Ragheb Rhema | Scec Tutor Level 2 - Cws | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Warren Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Melody Rich | Faculty - Music | Music | Music | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Darlene Richardson | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Academic Success Center-Here | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Amber Richardson | Success Coach | First Year Experience | First Year Seminar | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-323H | (806) 371-5624 | Contact |
| Ashley Richerson | Gymnastics Assistant Coach | Personal Enrichment | Children's Gymnastics | West Campus | Gymnastics/Dance Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Stanley Rickwartz | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Trena Rider | Faculty Program Coordinator Early Childhood Education | Child Development | Child Development | Washington Street Campus | Dutton Hall-104G | (806) 371-5279 | Contact |
| Keegan Ried | Consultant for Career Accelerators | Innovation Outpost | Contin Ed | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-305K | (806) 345-5688 | Contact |
| William Riley | Supplemental Instructor | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Efrain Rios | Custodial Superintendent | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-103 | (806) 345-5565 | Contact |
| Austin Rios | Accountant | Business Office | Business Office WSC | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-116 | (806) 371-5153 | Contact |
| Corina Rivera | Custodian | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Physical Plant | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Gabriel Rivera | Supplemental Instructor | Fire Protection Tech | Fire Protection Technology | East Campus | Public Service Training C- | No Phone | Contact |
| Harley Rivera | Early Learning Teacher I | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | Medi Park Campus | Hagy Child Care Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Joshua Roach | Imaging Staff Assistant | Enrollment Services | Registrar's Office | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-906 | No Phone | Contact |
| Alexis Roberts | Reader/Scribe | Student Affairs | Disability | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Roger Robinson | Maintenance Mechanic I | Physical Plant | Building Maintenance | East Campus | East Campus Student Srvcs Ctr-142a | (806) 335-4247 | Contact |
| Damitrie Rocha-Torres | Math Tutor Level 2 - Cws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Margarita Rocha-Zubia | Director of Outreach Services | Enrollment Services | Adult Outreach Services | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-402 | (806) 345-5600 | Contact |
| Tamra Rocsko | Assistant Professor | Nuclear Medicine Technology | Nuclear Medicine Technology | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-135 | (806) 354-6071 | Contact |
| Mario Rodriguez | Student Worker | Information Technology Services | IT Infrastructure | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-374 | No Phone | Contact |
| Syndia Rodriguez | Student Life Coordinator | Student Affairs | Advising Center - Hereford | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Beth Rodriguez | Faculty Coordinator Psychology | Social Sciences | Psychology | Washington Street Campus | Dutton Hall-202L | (806) 371-5192 | Contact |
| Olga Rodriguez | Faculty - A.D.N. | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-280 | (806) 356-3691 | Contact |
| Luciana Rodriguez | Custodian | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Physical Plant | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Anna Rodriquez | Faculty - English | English, Humanities & Language | English | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall-100A | (806) 371-5176 | Contact |
| Cindy Rogers | Part Time Instructor - HERD | Hereford Campus | Hereford Campus Operations | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Greg Rohloff | Adjunct Faculty - English | English, Humanities & Language | English | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Benjamin Rojas | Technical Education Heavy Equipment Trainer | Heavy Equipment Training | Heavy Equipment Training | East Campus | Public Service Training C- | No Phone | Contact |
| Ariana Romero | Student Worker | Academic Affairs | Peer Tutoring | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Brylee Rooks | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Warren Hall-110 | No Phone | Contact |
| Paige Rosprim | Instructor - Mathematics | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Engineering-203A | (806) 371-5095 | Contact |
| Collin Rozzell | Financial Aid Is Student | Enrollment Services | Financial Aid Office | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Rachel Rubalcaba | Dental Clinic Office Supervisor | Dental Hygiene | Dental Clinic | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-128 | (806) 354-6050 | Contact |
| Sarina Ruiz | Administrative Clerk I | Criminal Justice | Criminal Justice Spec Schools | West Campus | West Campus Building C-121C | (806) 356-3683 | Contact |
| Veronica Ruiz | Part Time Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Medi Park Campus | Hagy Child Care Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Emmy Ruiz | Administrative Clerk I | Hereford Campus | Hereford Campus Operations | | -101J | (806) 379-2736 | Contact |
| Ashley Ruiz | Administrative Assistant I | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-251 | (806) 354-6010 | Contact |
| Michele Rupe | Certified Nurse Assistant Instructor | Contin Healthcare Ed | Certified Nurse Assistant | West Campus | Building A-104E | (806) 467-3028 | Contact |
| Keesha Russell | HSI Stem Success Coach | Science Technology Engineering Math | H S I Stem 22-27 | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-212 | (806) 371-5914 | Contact |
| Marcela Ruvalcaba | Student Support Svs Cw Student | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Campus Operations | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus- | No Phone | Contact |
| Imelda Saavedra | Coordinator Employer Relations HSI STEM | Science Technology Engineering Math | H S I Stem 22-27 | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-209A | (806) 345-5683 | Contact |
| Yvette Saenz | Advising Associate | Student Affairs | Advising Center - Hereford | Hereford Campus | Hereford Campus-101D | (806) 379-2750 | Contact |
| Donna Sain | Mail & Supply Distribution Clerk | Business Office | Mail Service | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-105 | (806) 345-5516 | Contact |
| Seema Saiyed | Assistant Professor Physical Sciences | Biology | Physical Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Warren Hall-101C | (806) 345-5622 | Contact |
| Valerie Salas | Student Media Student | Communications and Theater | Student Publications | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Christian Salayandia | Faculty - Automotive Technology | Automotive Technology | Automotive Technology | East Campus | East Campus Student Srvcs Ctr- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jacob Salazar | Welding Trainer | Precision Metalworking Technology | Welding | East Campus | East Campus Student Srvcs Ctr- | No Phone | Contact |
| Luis Salazar | Advising Associate | Student Affairs | Advising Center | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-305 | (806) 371-5212 | Contact |
| Owen Salisbury | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Vivian Samano | Advising Associate | Student Affairs | Advising Center | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-313 | (806) 371-5451 | Contact |
| Peter Sample | Part-Time Instructor - Biological Sciences - Load Hour | Biology | Biological Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Victoria Sanchez | Early Learning Teacher I | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | Medi Park Campus | Hagy Child Care Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Isaac Sanchez | Part-Time Instructor - Biological Sciences - Load Hour | Biology | Biological Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Noah Sanchez | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jessica Sanchez | Advising Associate | Student Affairs | Advising Center | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-303 | (806) 371-5456 | Contact |
| Kassandra Sanchez | Early Learning Teacher II | Child Development | Child Care Clinic | West Campus | Child Development- | No Phone | Contact |
| Lorinda Sanchez | Library Student Worker | Associate Dean of Instruction | Library | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Melba Sanchez Gama | Supplemental Instructor | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jesus Sanchez Jr | Supplemental Instructor | Truck Driving | Professional Truck Ops - MCC | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Scott Sandel | Head Volleyball Coach | Exec VP & Gen Counsel | Athletics | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Melanie Sanders | P-T Instructor - Speech/Communications - Load Hour | Communications and Theater | Speech/Communications | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Veronica Santos | Advising Associate | Student Affairs | Advising Center | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-122 | (806) 371-5092 | Contact |
| Makayla Sasser | Math Tutor Level 1 - Cws | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Cortney Savage | Enrollment Specialist | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Aaron Savage | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jay Sawyer | Instructor - Speech/Communication | Communications and Theater | Speech/Communications | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-212 | (806) 345-5632 | Contact |
| Ruston Scarbrough | Lab Assistant Fire Protection Technology | Fire Protection Tech | Fire Protection Technology | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Katie Schell | Proctor Specialist - Math Academic Success Center | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-103 | No Phone | Contact |
| Callie Schmidt | Professional Tutor | Health Sciences | SSS Health Sciences Grant | West Campus | Building A-205B | No Phone | Contact |
| Arthur Schneider | P-T Instr Orp Retiree - Physical Sciences | Biology | Physical Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Karen Schrader | Adjunct Faculty English | English, Humanities & Language | English | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Craig Schrader | Instructor - Industrial Maintenance Technology | Industrial Tech | Industrial Technology | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus- | No Phone | Contact |
| Sherika Scotland | Career Navigator | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jaycie Scott | Gymnastics Coach | Personal Enrichment | Children's Gymnastics | West Campus | Gymnastics/Dance Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Erica Scott | Child Care Cntr Team Leader | Child Development | Child Care Clinic | West Campus | Child Development-102 | (806) 356-3637 | Contact |
| Carolyn Scott | AC Cafe/Bookstore Assistant | Auxiliary Enterprises | AC Cafe | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Shayla Scott | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Children's Gymnastics | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Skylar Seaton | Early Learning Teacher II | Child Development | Child Care Clinic | West Campus | Child Development- | No Phone | Contact |
| Philip Sebastiani | Supplemental Instructor | Music | Music Noncredit Suzuki | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| James Segura | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Writer's Corner | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Ben Segura | Supplemental Instructor | Surgical Technology | Surgical Technology | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Preston Sengkhounmany | Field Support Technician I | Information Technology Services | IT Infrastructure | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-310 | (806) 354-5096 | Contact |
| Kassidy Senter | Load Hour Instr-Sonography | Diagnostic Medical Sonography | Diagnostic Medical Sonography | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Noemy Sepulveda | Supplemental Instructor | Respiratory Care | Respiratory Care | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-133 | No Phone | Contact |
| Christopher Seth | Faculty Aviation Maintenance Technology | Aviation | Aviation Maintenance Technoloy | East Campus | Academic Classroom Center-102 | No Phone | Contact |
| Joe Sexton | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Carolyn Sexton | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Melissa Shanks | Faculty - A.D.N. | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Brilee Shannon | Academic Success Center West Tutor/Customer Service - Cws | Access Learning Center | Academic Success Center West | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Diane Sharber | Accounts Payable Specialist | Business Office | Business Office WSC | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-111 | (806) 371-5049 | Contact |
| Kimberly Sharp | Community Enrichment Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Chris Sharp | Vice President of Business Affairs | Business Affairs Services | Business Affairs | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-118A | (806) 371-5008 | Contact |
| Ernie Sheets | Department Chair of Manufacturing Programs | Manufacturing Technology | Construction Trades | East Campus | Manufacturing Education Center-105B | (806) 335-4221 | Contact |
| Keri Shelburne | Executive Assistant I | Chief of Staff | Innovation Outpost | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-130 | (806) 371-2903 | Contact |
| Shanna Shelton | Adjunct Faculty | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Joe Bill Sherrod | Vice President of Institutional Advancement | Development Office | AC Foundation | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-204 | (806) 371-5389 | Contact |
| Kim Shreffler | Adjunct Faculty - English RR | English, Humanities & Language | English | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Anna Silva | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-116A | (806) 463-8301 | Contact |
| Felicity Silvas | Professional Tutor | Health Sciences | SSS Health Sciences Grant | West Campus | Building A- | No Phone | Contact |
| Lloyd Simms | TxDOT Trainer | Texas DOT | TxDOT Contract ADVOC | East Campus | Logistics Training Center-501 | (806) 335-4370 | Contact |
| Myron Sims | Career Pathways Supervisor | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| William Sims | Laboratory Materials Supervisor - Physical Sciences | Biology | Physical Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building-312 | (806) 371-5332 | Contact |
| Cheryl Sims | Children's Learning Coach | Child Development | Child Development | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-136 | (806) 467-3031 | Contact |
| Johnny Sims | Instructor - Welding | Precision Metalworking Technology | Welding | East Campus | Manufacturing Education Center-107M | (806) 335-4364 | Contact |
| Denese Skinner | Vice President of Student Affairs | Student Affairs | Student Affairs | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-228C | (806) 371-5252 | Contact |
| Krystal Slatton | Supplemental Instructor | Contin Healthcare Ed | Cont Healthcare Education | West Campus | Building A-104 | No Phone | Contact |
| Micah Smith | Academic Success Center Supervisor | Access Learning Center | Success Center | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-113A | (806) 345-5648 | Contact |
| Drew Smith | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Donna Smith | Adjunct - English | English, Humanities & Language | English | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jamie Smith | Associate Professor Radiography | Radiography Tech | Radiography Tech | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-128 | (806) 354-6072 | Contact |
| Amelia Smith | Child Care Classroom Support Assistant | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Amanda Smith | Associate Director of Financial Aid | Enrollment Services | Financial Aid Office | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-219 | (806) 371-5339 | Contact |
| Karl Smith | Automotive Technology Instructor | Automotive Technology | Automotive Technology | East Campus | Transportation Career Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Tyler Smith | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | West Campus | West Campus Building C-110A | (806) 356-3680 | Contact |
| Terry Smith | Instructor | Aviation | Aviation Maintenance Technoloy | East Campus | Academic Classroom Center-103 | (806) 335-4343 | Contact |
| Larry Smith | Adjunct Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Susan Smith | Adjunct Social Sciences | Social Sciences | Social Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Katie Smith-Little | Community Enrichment Teacher - Trs Retiree | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| John Smoot | Executive Director of Health Care Simulation | Academic Outreach/Support Services | Academic Outreach Support Serv | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-168 | (806) 356-3688 | Contact |
| Sonni Snyder | Dance Coach | Personal Enrichment | Community Service Dance | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Olivia Solis | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Sylvia Solis | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Denise Somerville | Associate Accountant | Business Office | Business Office WSC | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-133 | (806) 371-5103 | Contact |
| Lisa Soper | Instructional Designer Hsi Stem | Science Technology Engineering Math | H S I Stem 22-27 | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-209B | (806) 345-5502 | Contact |
| Haleigh Sowards | Student Worker Radiation Therapy | Radiation Therapy Tech | Radiation Therapy Tech | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-160A | No Phone | Contact |
| Michael Spahich | Field Support Technician II | Information Technology Services | IT Infrastructure | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-302D | (806) 371-5482 | Contact |
| John Sparkman | Supplemental Instructor | Dental Hygiene | Dental Clinic | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| San Sparks | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-100 | No Phone | Contact |
| R Stahl | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Ware Academic Success Center | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-113 | No Phone | Contact |
| Carolyn Stangl | Instructional Technologist/Designer | Center for Teaching & Learning | Center for Teaching & Learning | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-205E | (806) 371-5150 | Contact |
| Micah Starks | Customer Service Specialist | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jesse Starr | Circulation Desk Supervisor - Lynn Library/Learning Center | Associate Dean of Instruction | Library | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-400 | (806) 371-5386 | Contact |
| Curtis Stashi | Groundskeeper | Physical Plant | Grounds Maintenance | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Hanna Steadman | Supplemental Instructor | Surgical Technology | Surgical Technology | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Lee Stedje | Instructor Diesel Technology | Automotive Technology | Diesel Engine Mechanics | East Campus | Transportation Career Center-107B | (806) 335-4209 | Contact |
| John Stell | Faculty - LVN | Vocational Nursing | LVN Vocational Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-275 | (806) 354-6019 | Contact |
| Gage Stephenson | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Mason Stewart | Adjunct Faculty | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Amber Stone | Part Time Staff Assistant | Student Affairs | Advising Center | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Albert Stone | Groundskeeper | Physical Plant | Grounds Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Skylar Stopka | Community Youth Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment Grant | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Melissa Stoughton | Advising Associate | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Student Services | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus-124A | (806) 934-7241 | Contact |
| Catherine Stout | Faculty - A.D.N. | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-225 | (806) 354-6029 | Contact |
| Renee Stovall | Assistant Prof Management | Business Management | Management | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-358 | (806) 371-5099 | Contact |
| Hollis Stowe | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | West Campus | Gymnastics/Dance Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Molly Strickland | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Gerod Strother | Faculty Program Coordinator | Automotive Technology | Diesel Engine Mechanics | East Campus | Transportation Career Center-109A | (806) 335-4374 | Contact |
| Cassy Summerlin | Dual Credit Instructor - Biology | Biology | Biological Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Carol Summers | Associate Professor English | English, Humanities & Language | English | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-209B | (806) 371-5423 | Contact |
| Melody Swauger | Dual Credit Instructor - Mathematics | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Leticia Szego | Supplemental Instructor | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Tony Tackitt | Instructor | Radiation Therapy Tech | Radiation Therapy Tech | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-160A | (806) 354-6063 | Contact |
| Sheree Talkington | Assistant Professor - Occupational Therapy | Occupational Therapy Assistan | Occupational Therapy Assistant | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-159 | (806) 354-6079 | Contact |
| Cedrick Taylor | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Ricee Taylor | Supplemental Instructor | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-305 | No Phone | Contact |
| Amber Taylor | Supplemental Instructor | Contin Healthcare Ed | Cont Healthcare Education | West Campus | Building A-104 | No Phone | Contact |
| Victoria Taylor-Gore | Adjunct Faculty - Art | Visual Art and Design | Art | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kelly Teal | P-T Instructor - Music - Load Hour | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building- | (806) 371-5340 | Contact |
| Vanessa Teer | Human Resources Generalist | Human Resources | Human Resources | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-261 | (806) 371-5105 | Contact |
| Jacob Terry | Community Youth Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment Grant | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Phoebe Terry | Panhandle PBS Assistant Content Producer/Videographer | Gen Mgr, TV & Radio | Kacv-Tv Program/Production | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-114A | No Phone | Contact |
| Stevie Terry | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | West Campus | West Campus Building B- | No Phone | Contact |
| Cynthia Terry | Executive Secretary | Physical Plant | Physical Plant General Serv | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-100 | (806) 345-5557 | Contact |
| Reng Thanga | Professional Tutor | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Matthew Thomas | Adjunct Faculty | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kristen Thomas | Disability Services Specialist | Student Affairs | Disability | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-701 | (806) 371-5436 | Contact |
| Michael Thomas | Customer Service Specialist | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Vanessa Thomas | Early Learning Teacher I | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Chaston Thomas | Kitchen Coordinator | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | Medi Park Campus | Hagy Child Care Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Aden Thompson | Federal Work Study Student Advising | Student Affairs | Advising Center | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-211 | No Phone | Contact |
| Darci Thompson | Senior Transitional Advisor | Chief of Staff | Perkins Basic Grant | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-205l | No Phone | Contact |
| Matthew Thompson | Va Coordinator | Enrollment Services | Registrar's Office | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-705 | (806) 371-5026 | Contact |
| Monica Thompson | Adjunct - Occupational Therapy | Occupational Therapy Assistan | Occupational Therapy Assistant | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Troy Thompson | Technical Education Heavy Equipment Trainer | Heavy Equipment Training | Heavy Equipment Training | East Campus | East Campus Student Srvcs Ctr- | No Phone | Contact |
| Chelsea Thurman | Instructor Medical Laboratory Technicial | Medical Laboratory Tech | Medical Laboratory Tech | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-125 | (806) 354-6059 | Contact |
| Peyton Tijerina | Student Worker Institutional | Student Affairs | Recreation & Intramurals | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-011 | No Phone | Contact |
| Ariana Tiroff | Blackboard Support & Servicesmgr | Center for Teaching & Learning | Center for Teaching & Learning | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-205D | (806) 371-5932 | Contact |
| Liz Titus | Laboratory Materials Supervisor | Biology | Biological Sciences | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building-116 | (806) 371-5492 | Contact |
| Tasha Todd | Faculty - A.D.N. | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-277 | (806) 354-6022 | Contact |
| Buddy Todd | Instructor-EMT/Paramedicine Technology | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-175A | (806) 354-6069 | Contact |
| Brionna Todd | Theatre Arts Student I.S. | Music | Theater Arts | Washington Street Campus | Experimental Lab Theater-101B | No Phone | Contact |
| Rachel Torres | Director of Workforce Instruction and Learning Support | Adult Education and Literacy | Academic Innovation | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Erica Trevino | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | West Campus | West Campus Building B-118 | No Phone | Contact |
| Marco Trevizo | Adjunct Faculty - Medical Assisting | Clinical Medical Assistant | Medical Assisting | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jamie Trotter | General Services Assistant | Physical Plant | Building Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-100 | (806) 345-5560 | Contact |
| Bailey Troublefield | Enrollement Management Student Cws | Enrollment Services | Enrollment Services | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Lily Turner | Professional Tutor | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-104 | No Phone | Contact |
| Tiffany Turner | Part Time Data Verification Specialist | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | Moore County Campus | MCC Career and Tech Center-203G | (806) 379-2726 | Contact |
| Roy Turney | Supplemental Instructor | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-173 | No Phone | Contact |
| Gavin Underwood | Para Professional Math Tutor | Access Learning Center | Math Outreach Center | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-104-OR | No Phone | Contact |
| Braxton Upton | Night Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Brandi Urquhart | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Children's Gymnastics | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Samantha Usnick | Adjunct Faculty | Biology | Biological Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Pamela Valdez | Advising Associate | Student Affairs | Advising Center | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-301 | (806) 371-5207 | Contact |
| Erica Valdez | Scec Tutor Level 2 - Iws | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Science Laboratory Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Mark Valencia | Financial Aid Advisor | Enrollment Services | Financial Aid Office | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-212 | No Phone | Contact |
| Yuri Valenzuela | Advising and Support Specialist - Advising | Student Affairs | Advising Center | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-211 | No Phone | Contact |
| Folger Vallette | Supplemental Instructor | Dental Hygiene | Dental Hygiene | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Tiffany Van Buren | Kids College Site Coordinator | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | (806) 371-5337 | Contact |
| Sue Vandagriff | Instructor - Physical Therapist Assist | Physical Therapy Assistant | Physical Therapy Assistant | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-118 | (806) 354-6043 | Contact |
| Laura Vanderford | Administrative Clerk I | Business Office | Business Office WSC | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Daisy Vasquez | Customer Service Specialist | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Alyssa Vasquez | Customer Service Specialist | Enrollment Services | Customer Services | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-900 | (806) 371-5000 | Contact |
| Barbara Vaughan | Supplemental Instructor | English As a Second Language | English As a Second Language | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Francie Vaughn | Housing Warehouse Specialist | Auxiliary Enterprises | East Campus Housing Rentals | East Campus | Building M-100 | (806) 335-4237 | Contact |
| Kristi Vaughn | Leasing Specialist | Auxiliary Enterprises | East Campus Housing Rentals | East Campus | East Campus Student Srvcs Ctr-100 | (806) 335-4245 | Contact |
| Shanice Vega | Supervisor Academic Success Center Hereford | Access Learning Center | Success Center - Hereford | Hereford Campus | Hereford Campus-126 | (806) 379-2792 | Contact |
| Alex Velasco | Part Time Staff Assistant | English, Humanities & Language | English | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Sophia Velazquez | Student Actvs Is Student | Student Affairs | Student Activities Office | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-003 | (806) 371-5259 | Contact |
| Abi Velo | Career & Employment Coach | Student Affairs | Career & Employment Services | Washington Street Campus | Russell Hall-205 | (806) 371-5172 | Contact |
| Lisa Venhaus-Gray | Legal and Athletic Executive Assistant | Exec VP & Gen Counsel | Exec. V.P. & Gen. Counsel | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-204A | (806) 371-5144 | Contact |
| Luinda Verden | Staff Assistant | Access Learning Center | Ware Academic Success Center | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons-304 | (806) 345-5648 | Contact |
| Brett Vessel | Testing Specialist - Hereford | Access Learning Center | Academic Success Center-Here | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Mary Villalon | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Intervention Pgms-Nfce | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Cameron Villines | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Rebecca Vincent | Adjunct Faculty A.D.N. | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Renee Vincent | Dean of Campus Operations - MCC | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Campus Operations | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus-161A | (806) 934-7221 | Contact |
| Timothy Vo | Faculty - Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-336 | (806) 371-5217 | Contact |
| Stacy Vogel | Load Hour-Hereford | Social Sciences | Psychology -Hereford | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Heather Voran | Business Admininstration Instructor | Business Administration | Business Administration | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Shon Wagner | Audio Visual Technical Leader | Information Technology Services | IT Infrastructure | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-301 | (806) 371-5405 | Contact |
| Kristen Wahler | Supplemental Instructor | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Cheryl Waldrop | Proctor Specialist - Science Enrichment Center | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Sunny Walker | Marketing Fiscal and Administrative Assistant | Communications and Marketing | College Relations | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-109F | (806) 371-5004 | Contact |
| Harley Walker | Supervisor AC Cafe | Auxiliary Enterprises | AC Cafe | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-103C | No Phone | Contact |
| Sara Wall | Supplemental Instructor | Contin Healthcare Ed | Cont Healthcare Education | West Campus | West Campus Building D- | No Phone | Contact |
| Ward Wall | Technical Education Heavy Equipment Trainer | Heavy Equipment Training | Heavy Equipment Training | East Campus | Transportation Career Center-107C | (806) 335-4383 | Contact |
| Jeff Wallick | Director of Sales and Promotions | Innovation Outpost | Contin Ed | West Campus | Building A-215D | (806) 467-3040 | Contact |
| Lance Ward | Supplemental Instructor | Environmental Health Tech | Environmental Health Tech | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Mike Ward | Coordinator Telecommunication Services | Information Technology Services | IT Infrastructure | Washington Street Campus | Student Services Center-202 | (806) 371-5129 | Contact |
| Lexi Ward | Scec Tutor Level 1 - Cws | Access Learning Center | Science Enrichment Center | Washington Street Campus | Warren Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Randi Warrick | Early Learning Teacher III | Child Development | Child Care Clinic | West Campus | Child Development-104 | (806) 356-3637 | Contact |
| Brittany Washington | Early Learning Teacher II | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | Medi Park Campus | Hagy Child Care Center- | (806) 379-2704 | Contact |
| Michael Watson | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Annette Watts | Faculty - A.D.N. | Associate Degree Nursing | Associate Degree Nursing | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kara Webb | Dental Hygiene Laboratory Manager | Dental Hygiene | Dental Hygiene | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-127 | (806) 356-3644 | Contact |
| Karen Welch | Senior Content Producer - KACV | Gen Mgr, TV & Radio | KACV-TV General Management | Washington Street Campus | Kacvtv Gilvin Broadcast Center-114A | (806) 371-5475 | Contact |
| Jenna Welch | Coordinator Student Life | Student Affairs | Student Activities Office | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-003 | (806) 371-5259 | Contact |
| Shawn Wells | Maintenance & Operations Shift Leader - MCC | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Physical Plant | | -169 | (806) 934-7248 | Contact |
| Reese Wells | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Sara Welshimer | Faculty - English | English, Humanities & Language | English | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall-100B | (806) 371-5134 | Contact |
| John West | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Josiah West | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-105B | (806) 371-2920 | Contact |
| Larry West | Supplemental Instructor | Truck Driving | Professional Truck Operations | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Mary Wheat | Supplemental Instructor | Contin Healthcare Ed | Cont Healthcare Education | West Campus | Building A- | No Phone | Contact |
| Angela White | Library Assistant | Associate Dean of Instruction | Library | West Campus | West Campus Library- | No Phone | Contact |
| Karen White | Professor Math | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-205C | (806) 371-5016 | Contact |
| Mark White | Executive Vp and General Counsel | Exec VP & Gen Counsel | Exec. V.P. & Gen. Counsel | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-204C | (806) 371-5143 | Contact |
| Seth White | Graphic Design Specialist | Communications and Marketing | College Relations | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-109E | (806) 345-5528 | Contact |
| Aaron White | Supplemental Instructor | Fire Protection Tech | Fire Protection Technology | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kathryn White | Coordinator Texas School Ready Project | Academic Affairs | Texas School Ready | West Campus | West Campus Allied Health-134 | (806) 467-3005 | Contact |
| Chaun Whiteeagle | Supplemental Instructor | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Aurora Whitmarsh | Adjunct - Welding | Precision Metalworking Technology | Welding MCC | Moore County Campus | Moore County Campus- | No Phone | Contact |
| Jackie Wilbanks | Child Care Classroom Support Assistant | Child Development | Hagy Child Care Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Audrey Wilbourn | Supplemental Instructor | Criminal Justice | Law Enforcement Academy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jessica Wilcox | Adjunct Faculty - English | English, Humanities & Language | English | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kenna Wilfong | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kristina Wilke | Supplemental Instructor | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Eli Wilkerson | Adjunct Faculty | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Charlotte Willett | Supplemental Instructor - Cna | Contin Healthcare Ed | Certified Nurse Assistant | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Alicia Williams | Assistant Director Continuing Ed & Workforce Development | MCC Instructional Division | MCC Campus Operations | Moore County Campus | MCC Career and Tech Center-203E | (806) 379-2751 | Contact |
| Rocky Williams | Assistant Superintendent of Maintenance | Physical Plant | Building Maintenance | Washington Street Campus | Facilities Management Center-109 | (806) 345-5567 | Contact |
| Tim Williams | Supplemental Instructor | Corporate Development | NIEHS/HMTRI | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Reagan Williams | Part Time Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| April Williams | Adjunct Faculty | Child Development | Child Development | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Lamark Williams | Coordinator High School Equivalency | Adult Education and Literacy | Adult Education and Literacy | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Jonathan Willis | Production Manager | Gen Mgr, TV & Radio | KACV-TV General Management | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Loretta Willis | Community Youth Development Teacher | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment Grant | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Blake Wilson | Supplemental Instructor | Fire Protection Tech | Fire Protection Technology | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Carissa Wilson | Part Time Staff Assistant | Music | Fine Arts Center - Drama | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Rebecca Wilson | Adjunct Faculty | Legal Studies | Legal Studies | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-404 | No Phone | Contact |
| Constance Windows | Part Time Bookstore Clerk | Auxiliary Enterprises | Bookstore Washington St Campus | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Michael Winter | Adjunct Faculty - English | English, Humanities & Language | English | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Kelly Witcher | Kids College Supervisor | Personal Enrichment | Personal Enrichment | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Reem Witherspoon | Supervisor Math Academic Success Center | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall-104 | (806) 371-5110 | Contact |
| Chassidy Woodard | Adjunct Faculty - English | English, Humanities & Language | English | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| David Woodburn | Regent | President | President's Office | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Regina Woods | Administrative Specialist III | Academic Affairs | Academic Affairs | Washington Street Campus | Lynn Library Learning Center-305L | (806) 371-5356 | Contact |
| Trampus Woodward | Supplemental Instructor | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | Emergency Medical Serv Prof | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Mural Worthey | P-T Instructor - Humanities - Load Hour | English, Humanities & Language | Humanities | Washington Street Campus | Ordway Hall- | (806) 877-2489 | Contact |
| Kara Wray | Instructor - Biological Sciences | Biology | Biological Sciences | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Scott Wright | Adjunct Faculty | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Joseph Wyatt | Communications Content Producer | Communications and Marketing | College Relations | Washington Street Campus | Parcells Hall-107B | (806) 371-5139 | Contact |
| Sylvia Wyer | Faculty - LVN | Vocational Nursing | LVN Vocational Nursing | West Campus | West Campus Jones Hall-271 | (806) 356-3658 | Contact |
| Larry Yaws | Supplemental Instructor | Fire Protection Tech | FPT Training Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |
| Edgardo Yebra | Staff Coordinator Badger Central Bookstore and Cafe | Auxiliary Enterprises | Bookstore Washington St Campus | Washington Street Campus | College Union Building-108 | No Phone | Contact |
| Gilberto Zamora | Staff Assistant | Academic Outreach/Support Services | Underground | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | (806) 371-5992 | Contact |
| Adrian Zapata | Student Worker Machining- Cw Student | Industrial Tech | Industrial Technology | East Campus | Manufacturing Education Center- | No Phone | Contact |
| Molly Zattiero | Gymnastics Coach | Personal Enrichment | Children's Gymnastics | West Campus | Gymnastics/Dance Building- | No Phone | Contact |
| Curtis Zeissel | Maintenance Custodian | Physical Plant | Custodial Services | Downtown Campus | Business & Industry Center-108A | (806) 690-5568 | Contact |
| Jacob Zettel | Physical Education Cw Student | Sports & Exercise Sciences | Physical Education | Washington Street Campus | Carter Fitness Center-113C | No Phone | Contact |
| Marina Zlatunic | Student Worker C.S. | Computer Information Systems | Computer Information Systems | Washington Street Campus | R. E. Byrd Business Building-323B | No Phone | Contact |
| Do Zo | Math Outreach Is Student | Math Sciences and Engineering | Math Sciences and Engineering | Washington Street Campus | Durrett Hall- | No Phone | Contact |
| Raul Zuniga | Music Student Worker | Music | Music | Washington Street Campus | Music Building-304 | (806) 371-5340 | Contact |
| Lauren Zuniga | Student Worker | Academic Affairs | Peer Tutoring | Washington Street Campus | Ware Student Commons- | No Phone | Contact |
| Allexa Zwinck | Project Director of the Panhandle Partnership | Student Affairs | Counseling Center | | - | No Phone | Contact |