THE BADGER BUZZ


New AC Family Members

Check out who's new to the AC family:

May  2020

First Name Last Name Position/Department
Jack Buckley Groundskeeper, Grounds Maintenance
Janice Chrisman Part-Time Enrollment Specialist, Adult Education
Jasper Divina Student Worker, Student Activities Office
Charletta Fry Part-Time Temporary Groundskeeper, Grounds Maintenance
Jessica Veliz Groundskeeper, Grounds Maintenance

April  2020

First Name Last Name Position/Department
Jeremy Criss Police Officer, Police Department
Melissa Hamby Part-Time Tutor, Peer Tutoring - Hereford
Tabitha Perkins Social Media Specialist, KACV-TV General Management
Victor Bradic Part-Time Instructor, Intervention Programs

March 2020

First Name Last Name Position/Department
Jada Butler Student Worker, Child Development
Lita Clark Student Worker, Registrar's Office
Michaela Dodson Curriculum Specialist Instructional Designer, Academic Success
Justin Ellis Maintenance Mechanic III, Building Maintenance
Nolan Grant Student Worker, Biological Sciences
Jessica Gudgell Student Worker, West Campus Tutoring Center
Naish Hall Part-Time Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Aubrey Hamilton Training & Internal Comm Coordinator, Human Resources
Tanner Hart Student Worker, Underground
Linda Hill Part-Time Instructor, Cont. Healthcare Education
Allyson Hodge Student Worker, Advising Center
Michael Holt Maintenance Mechanic II, Building Maintenance
Bronte Johnson Student Worker, Math Sciences & Engineering
Keith Labus Maintenance Locksmith & Sign Fabricator, Building Maintenance
Ambher Longwell Student Worker, West Campus Tutoring Center
Rebecca McWatters Night Custodian, Custodial Services
Roxzana Moore Adjunct Faculty, Social Sciences
Kilila Ninsavang Night Custodian, Custodial Services
Timothy Sams Part-Time Custodial, East Campus Housing Rentals
Amy Wofford Student Worker, Math Sciences & Engineering
Michael Worthey East Campus Housing Painter, East Campus Housing Rentals

February 2020

First Name Last Name Position/Department
Saranda Afizi Student Worker, Child Development
Azra Barakovic Part-Time Instructor, LVN Vocational Nursing
Rosemarie Cruz Student Worker, MCC Campus Operations
Tim Ditirro Part-Time Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing
James Douglass Adjunct Faculty, Computer Information Systems
Harli Estes Part-Time Customer Service, Customer Services
Kimberly Gittelson Student Worker, Child Development
Jennifer Hughes-Denny Part-Time Instructor, LVN Vocational Nursing
Luke Huseman Student Worker, Math Sciences & Engineering
Denise Jobe Part-Time Instructor, Professional Truck Operations
Joaquin Lopez Student Worker, MCC Student Services
Jonathan Lopez Night Custodian, Custodial Services
James Mays Part-Time Instructor, Professional Truck Operations
Alice Mcdonaldpate Student Worker, Career & Employment Services
Jill McLean Part-Time Professional Tutor, SSS Health Sciences
Julie McMillon Part-Time Instructor, Cont. Healthcare Education
Kimberly Merriott Student Worker, Education
Garrett Miller Student Worker, Career & Employment Services
Brandi Mueller Part-Time Instructor, Emergency Medical Services
Spencer Nelson Adjunct Faculty, Computer Information Systems
Logan Patton Student Worker, Theater Arts
Julie Rambin Part-Time Professional Tutor, SSS Health Sciences
Cristina Ramirez Part-Time Professional Tutor, SSS Health Sciences
Emily Reeves Student Worker, Student Publications
Tina Schaef Part-Time Customer Service, Customer Services
Skylar Seaton Basic Skills Teacher I, Child Care Clinic
Leah Stroud Student Worker, Peer Tutoring
Linda Terry Part-Time Sign Language Interpreter, Disability
Autumn Trimble Part-Time Customer Service, Customer Services
Mary Urteaga Part-Time Instructor, Cont. Healthcare Education
Barbara Wahi Perkins Basic Grant Project Director

January 2020

 

First Name Last Name Position/Department
Sobi Adamizadeh Night Custodian, Custodial Services
Karsen Ballard Student Worker, Hagy Child Care Center
Ryan Beattie Part-Time Instructor, Professional Truck Driving
Elizabeth Beckanovic Part-Time Instructor, Adult Education and Literacy
Nicole Bell Proctor Specialist, Science Enrichment Center
Stephanie Black-Nunn Part-Time Instructor, Children's Gymnastics
Paula Boroughs Part-Time Instructor, Adult Education and Literacy 
 Haven
Branum
Student Worker, Theater Arts
Johnothan

Bremmer

Night Custodian, Physical Plant
Joseph Cataline

Adjunct Faculty, Social Sciences

Devin Catuns Student Worker, Science Enrichment Center
Bettye Chapman Part-Time Instructor, Adult Education and Literacy
Daniel Chavez Police Officer, Amarillo College Police Department
Sheree Clendening Part-Time Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Kelly Clenney Adjunct Faculty, Biology Department
Carol Coleson Part-Time Professional Tutor, Peer Tutoring
Jeffrey Cramer Faculty, Automotive Technology
Sarah Daily Student Worker, Theater Arts
Taylor Evans Part-Time Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Deston Franks Health Sciences Project Coordinator, SSS Health Sciences
Allison Fullerton Faculty, Associate Degree Nursing
Daniel Gray Student Worker, KACV
Milton Guerrero Part-Time Instructor, Adult Education and Literacy
Daniela Gurrola Student Worker, Speech/Communications
Christi Hairston Part-Time Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Lauren Hattz Part-Time Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Juan Hernandez Part-Time Instructor, Law Enforcement Academy 
Larry Hoyt Night Custodian, Physical Plant
Morice Jackson Police Officer, Amarillo College Police Department 
Nicholas Johns Student Worker, KACV
Thoma Johnstone-Tipton Part-Time Customer Service, Customer Services
Randall Karr Adjunct Faculty, Math
Nakisha Lechner Part-Time Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Lisa Liles Proctor Specialist, Science Enrichment Center
Eric Lundin Adjunct Faculty, Social Sciences
Blake Lundy Student Worker, KACV
Michael Makovi Adjunct Faculty, Computer Information
Cornell Malone Part-Time Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Jon McGuire Assessment Coordinator, Institutional Effectiveness
Joe Montgomery Faculty, Automotive Technology
Dustin Owens Police Officer, Amarillo Police Department 
Jasmine Pace Student Worker, Hagy Child Care Center
Samuel Peabody Part-Time Instructor, Biology
Douglas Pitts Adjunct Faculty, Social Sciences
Monica Prado Part-Time Instructor, Art
Darla Rice HRIS Systems Analyst, Human Resources
Cindy Riesenberg Adjunct Faculty, Reading
Tana Roberson Student Worker, West Campus Tutoring
Kalib Rodriguez Student Worker, Carter Fitness Center
Lucas Roesler Student Worker, KACV
Alicia Rose Part-Time Staff Assistant, Hagy Child Care Center
Jackson Ruiz Student Worker, Student Activities
Fidelia Salinas Adjunct Faculty, Social Services
Jayson Sawyer Student Worker, Music
Chris Sharp Vice President of Business Affairs, Business Affairs 
Joe Sherrod Vice President of Institutional Advancement, AC Foundation
Nicholas Smith Custodian, Physical Plant
Elijah Sou Student Worker, Library
Kathlyn Srader Student Worker, West Campus Tutoring
Rita Steward Part-Time Staff Assistant, Hagy Child Care Center
Brittnee Talley Student Worker, Student Publications
Jared Travis Part-Time Instructor, Adult Education and Literacy
Ja'mareah Tudman Part-Time Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Deborah Upton-Tupin Part-Time Teacher, Conservatory Theater 
Janel Vargas Seasonal Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Cheryl Waldrop Proctor Specialist, Science Enrichment Center

 

November 2019

First Name Last Name Position/Department
Fay Al Samarraie Part-Time Staff Assistant, Science Enrichment Center
Robert Andrews Part-Time Groundskeeper, Physical Plant
Glen Atchley Part-Time Groundskeeper, Physical Plant 
Judy

Baker

Proctor Specialist, Science Enrichment Center

Andrew Benson Night Custodian, Physical Plant
Taylor Bingham Career and Employment Services Coordinator, Career & Employment
Rita Blevins Part-Time Staff Assistant, Child Care Clinic
Sharon Burkett Part-Time Teacher, Gymnastics
Aaron Campos Proctor Specialist, Science Enrichment Center
Secia Chase Field Support Tech l, IT Infrastructure
Tammy  Coats Human Resources Generalist, Human Resources 
Alyssa Davis Part-Time Teacher, Gymnastics
Presell Gilder East Campus Housing Maintenance Mechanic, East Campus Housing
Krystal Hare Part-Time ESL Substitute Instructor,  Adult Education & Literacy 
Brenna Helton Part-Time Teacher, Gymnastics
Eric Jacobs Proctor Specialist, Science Enrichment Center
Shauna Jones Senior Staff Assistant, Truck Driving Operations 
Cindy Lopez Proctor Specialist, Science Enrichment Center
Chastity Massey Part-Time Program Specialist, College Integration
Angela McNabb Supervisor SEC and Tutoring, Academic Outreach 
Dolores Montoya Part-Time Staff Assistant, MCC Campus Operation
Jacob Moore Proctor Specialist, Science Enrichment Center
Helen Muyu Part-Time Administrative Assistant, College Integration 
Cody Nelson Night Custodian, Physical Plant
Melissa Njus Part-Time Admin Assistant, Peer Tutoring 
Jenessy Pompa Part-Time Teacher, Gymnastics
Sydney Rieff Part-Time Adult Basic Education Instructor, Adult Education & Literacy 
Kerri Rodriguez Part-Time Adult Basic Education Instructor, Adult Education & Literacy 
Semet Sabri Proctor Specialist, Science Enrichment Center
Alicia Sneath Proctor Specialist, Science Enrichment Center
Rita Stanton Part-Time Staff Assistant, Child Care Center
Katherine Stribling Part-Time Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Jasmine Taylor Part-Time Teacher, Gymnastics
Reng Thanga Part-Time Professional Tutor, Science Enrichment Center
Monica Van Riper Part-Time Staff Assistant, Hagy Child Care Center
Juan Villagrana Part-Time Peer Tutor, Continuing Healthcare Education
Christopher Ward Field Support Technician l, IT Infrastructure 


October 2019

First Name   Last Name Position/Department
Lisa Bednarz Part-Time Teacher, Personal Enrichment 
Brianna Brand

Part-Time Staff, Hagy Child Care Center

Michelle Carrasco Part-Time Peer Tutor, Continuing Healthcare Education
Ruby Cisneros Part-Time Customer Service, Customer Services
Danikka Duro - Fernandez Part-Time Staff, Hagy Child Care Center
Ashley Heare Part-Time Professional Tutor, Peer Tutoring
Sydnee Horton Part-Time Customer Service Specialist, Customer Services
Mika Ledbetter Part-Time Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Rejine Lee Basic Skill Teacher ll, Hagy Child Care Center
Miya Makabe Part-Time Teacher, Gymnastics
Stephanie Maupin Children's Learning Center Coach, Child Development
Juan Milan Night Custodian, Physical Plant
Abbigail Otto Part-Time Teacher, Personal Enrichment 
Angela Petit Night Custodian, Physical Plant
Sandra Ramirez Custodial Foreman ll, Physical Plant 
Robinne Rios Part-Time Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Shirley Salas Night Custodian, Physical Plant
David  Schieferstein Part-Time Customer Service, Customer Services
Colton Schwalk Part-Time Staff Assistant, Computer Information
Olivia Solis Night Custodian, Physical Plant
Peyton Ware Part-Time Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Lola West Senior Advising Associate, Advising
Crystal Williams Part-Time Staff, Hagy Child Care Center

September  2019

First Name   Last Name Position/Department
Chris Barron Night Custodian, Physical Plant
Amber Bremer Basic Skills Teacher, Hagy Child Care Center
Amber  Briant Clinical Simulation Supervisor, Associate Degree Nursing
Heather Brown Night Custodian, Physical Plant
Christine Johnson Part-Time Customer Service Rep, Ask AC
Krista Jones Part-Time Mail Clerk, Mailroom
Jose Moreno Groundskeeper, Physical Plant
Dalena Nguyen Part-Time Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Ashley Walton Sports and Dance Program Supervisor, Children's Gymnastics
Amber White Counseling Center Coordinator, Counseling Center

 

AUGUST 2019

First Name   Last Name Position/Department
Courtney Austin Seasonal Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore 
Cheryl Benson Seasonal Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore 
Mckenzi Bixler Seasonal Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore 
Letha  Black Faculty, Respiratory Care
Megan Brown HR Benefits Specialist, Human Resources
Jonathan Carrillo Sr Seasonal Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore 
Keri Crimmins Part-Time Staff Assistant, Child Care Clinic
Megan Davis Part-Time Staff Assistant, Social Sciences
Whitney Fernandez Administrative Clerk II, Customer Workforce Training
Pamela  Flores Advising Associate, Advising
Dalani Green Part-Time Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Levina Herr Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing
Krista Jones Seasonal Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore 
Angela Kreusel Part-Time Teacher, Adult Ed & Literacy
Erica Lee Seasonal Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore 
Christopher Macon Seasonal Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore 
Grace Madsourivong Seasonal Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore 
Blakely Meek Tutor, SSS Health Sciences
Jose Moreno Part-Time Groundskeeper, Grounds Maintenance 
Christi Reasner Part-Time Interpreter I, Disability Services
Alex Velasco Part-Time Staff Assistant, English
Sherilyn Voegele Instructor, Medical Lab Technician
Nicholas Wheeler Seasonal Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore 
Annette Williams Seasonal Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore 
Jacquelyn Young Seasonal Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore 
Citlaly Zamarripa Peer Tutor, SSS Health Sciences


July 2019

First Name   Last Name   Position/Department
Daniel Albright Part-Time Lab Assistant, IT Infrastructure
Michael Ammons Faculty Coordinator, Pharmacy Technology
Madison Ashford Part-Time Enrollment, Adult Education
Stephanie Barclay Part-Time Customer Services, Customer Services
Laura  Dever  Night Custodian, Physical Plant
Zachary Gosselin Part-Time Staff Assistant, Registrars Office
Delaney Hooks Part-Time Seasonal Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Phillip Humbert Part-Time Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Gary  Langford Materials Handler Assistant, Central Receiving
Zackery  Madrigal Groundskeeper, Grounds Maintenance
Alexis Martinez Part-Time Customer Services, Customer Services
Zerrian Meander Part-Time Staff Assistant, Hagy Child Care Center
Sattina Osman Part-Time Custodian, Custodial Services
Amy Pifer First Year Experience Coordinator, First Year Seminar
Angela Powell Part-Time Instructor, Developmental Math
Ariana Rangel Data Management Assistant, Academic Affairs
Claire Rousser Part-Time Staff Assistant, Hagy Child Care Center
Luke Shaffer Part-Time Seasonal Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Kristi  Vaughn Housing Warehouse Specialist, East Campus Housing
Lynn Walker Part-Time Customer Services, Customer Services

 

June 2019

First Name   Last Name Position/Department
Kristie Baldivia Part-Time Customer Service, Customer Services
James Christian Part-Time Groundskeeper, Grounds Maintenance
Nancy  Farren Executive Secretary, Enrollment Management/Student Affairs
Ryan  Francis Career Navigator, Adult Education & Literacy
Alexis Gallegos Part-Time Staff, Hagy Child Care Center
Laura Gonzales Part-Time Customer Service, Customer Services
Jassmin Howard Part-Time Staff Assistant, Center For Teaching & Learning
Jordan Jacob Part-Time Seasonal Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Brendon Ledgerwood Night Custodian, Custodial Services
Lindsey Lindsey Part-Time Customer Service, Customer Services
Tamilyn McDaniel Part-Time Seasonal Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Ryan  Melton Groundskeeper, Physical Plant
Nicholas Odden Part-Time Customer Service, Customer Services
Morgan Parker Part-Time Seasonal Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Cole  Pope Night Custodian, Custodial Services
Ivy Sanchez Basic Skills Teacher II, Hagy Child Care Center
Heather Sexton Part-Time Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Frances Watson Customer Service Specialist, Customer Services
Katheryn White Career Navigator, Adult Education & Literacy

 

May 2019

First Name   Last Name   Position/Department
Robin Barker Part-Time Seasonal Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Steven Brady Part-Time Seasonal Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Emily Bruckner Part-Time Seasonal Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Bryan Brumley Part-Time Seasonal Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Maura Duran Part-Time Class Support Assistant, Disability Services
Aubrey Earls Seasonal Site Supervisor, Personal Enrichment
Cathy Fredrick Part-Time Seasonal Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Amanda Head Part-Time Seasonal Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Nolyn Hill Digital Content Producer, KACV-TV
Julian Jacquez Part-Time Seasonal Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Eric Koontz Part-Time Seasonal Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Breuklyn McDaniel Seasonal PT Teacher Assistant, Personal Enrichment
Matt McUne Part-Time Seasonal Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Cynthia Mendoza Part-Time Staff Assistant, Child Care Clinic
Cam Moore Part-Time Seasonal Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Dalena Nguyen Part-Time Seasonal Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
D'Ann Nunn Clinical Simulation Supervisor, Associate Degree Nursing
Alicia Sneath Proctor Specialist, Biological Sciences
Audra Soliz Part-Time Seasonal Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Joseph Stafford Part-Time Seasonal Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Mariah Vallejo Seasonal Part-Time Teacher Assistant, Personal Enrichment
Tiffany Van Buren Seasonal Site Supervisor Personal Enrichment
Helen Vanover Part-Time Customer Service, Customer Services
Lauren Will Seasonal Part-Time Teacher Assistant, Personal Enrichment

 

April 2019

First Name   Last Name Position/Department
Kammi Adame PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Rebecca Avila PT Instructor Hereford Campus, Occupational Ed
Marc Backus PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Judy Baker Proctor Specialist, Biological Sciences
Mystic Barrientez PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Mistie Barton PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Ethan Belfield Groundskeeper, Physical Plant
Lauren Bentley PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Elizabeth Berryman PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Cynthia Bird PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Remington Cooke PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Riana Diegelman PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Alicia Eaton-Spoll PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Tabra Elliott PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Megan Frazier PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Jessica Gallier PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Morgan Hare PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Melanie Hawkins PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Kaitlyn Hawley PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Joseph Holmes Tutor, English Department 
Meredith Homen PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Tess Homer PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Heidi Jones PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Abbie Jurado PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Shannon Knebusch PT Staff Assistant, Developmental Math
Patrick Lambert Police Officer, Police Department
Ashley Lewis PT Staff Assistant, Hagy Child Care Center
Cindy Lopez Proctor Specialist, Biological Sciences
Chandler Martin PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Sean McDonald Tutor, English Department 
Maxwell Mcmanus PT Staff Assistant, ADVOC Professional Truck Operations
Emma Mitchell PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Taylor Moore PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Kelsey Moreshead PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Cassandra Neal PT Staff Assistant, Adult Ed & Literacy
John Pascoe Tutor, English Department 
Faith  Pearson Sr. Staff Assistant, Continuing Healthcare Education
L'hannah Pedigo PT Staff Assistant, Concert Hall Theater
Svetlana Petrey PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Evelyn Phommahaxay PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Jacquelyn Phommahaxay PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Morgan Richardson PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Jessica Romo PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Semet Sabri Proctor Specialist, Biological Sciences
Megan Schenk PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Tanna Schley PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Shayla Scott PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Jesse Srader PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Hayleigh Steadman Tutor, English Department 
Black Stiger PT Class Support Assistant, Disability
Scott Taute PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Brandi Urquhart PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Luinda Verden PT Staff Assistant, Developmental Math
Ryan Voyles Tutor, English Department 
Brooke Walker PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Macy Walker PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Kailey Whittington PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Shaquira Woods PT Staff Assistant, Hagy Child Care Center

 

March 2019

First Name   Last Name Position/Department
Tina Aikman PT Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
James Albertson PT Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Glenda Allen PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Melissa Ammons PT Teacher, Children's Gymnastics
Madison Archer PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Alfonso Armstrong PT Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Leslie Baca Night Custodian, Custodial Services
Angela Baker PT Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Linda Banks PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Nancy Barr PT Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Bob Barr PT Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Mark Bartels PT Interpreter II, Disability Services
Phillip Boothby PT Staff Assistant, Adult Ed & Literacy
Stephanie Braddock PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Stephen Branigan PT Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Brittney Bratcher PT Interpreter I, Disability Services
Mike Bridges PT Materials Handler Assistant, Central Receiving 
Aston Brundage PT Interpreter I, Disability Services
Rugenie Burkhalter PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Christopher Carrillo PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Karlene Charles PT Staff Assistant, Success Center MCC
Kelly Crowley PT Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Autumn Daniel PT Interpreter I, Disability Services
Katy Dassuncao PT Class Support Assistant, Disability Services
Jacqueline Davis PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Christine Diaz PT Interpreter I, Disability Services
Linda Drees PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Monica Duran PT Staff Assistant, SSS Health Sciences
Donna Eaves PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Melissa Elliott PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Amy Faustina PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Melinda Fletcher PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Gene Fox PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Sheri Frederiksen PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Janet Funderburk Groomer PT Assistant, Success Center
Lily Gamble PT Staff Assistant, College Relations
Barbara Gann PT Class Support Assistant, Disability Services
Jerome Godfrey Coordinator Law Enforcement Programs, Law Enforcement Academy
Mary Gonzalez PT Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Roy Gonzalez PT Painter, East Campus Housing
Myretta Gowdy PT Custodial, East Campus Housing
Alejandra Granda General Services Assistant, Building Maintenance 
Leroy Gray PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Armandina Guerrero PT Staff Assistant, Hagy Child Care Center
Christopher Haden PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Vicke Haskins PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
James Haskins PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Rebekah Haskins PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Ashley Heare PT Class Support Assistant, Disability Services
Webb Hilbert III PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Lisa Hill PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Linda Horwedel PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Deborah Howard PT Tutor, Biological Sciences
Janet Howe PT Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Margaret Hughs PT Interpreter I, Disability Services
Kimberly Johnson PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Kristina Johnston PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Penny King PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Jacquelyn Koch PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Hector Leal III PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Charles Ledwig PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Christopher Lillico PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Gregorio Lopez PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Peggy Martin PT Reader, Disability Services
Rebecca Martin PT Class Support Assistant, Disability Services
Brittany McCaw PT Interpreter I, Disability Services
Laura Medina PT Staff Assistant, Advising Center
Caitlin Mize PT Interpreter I, Disability Services
Heather Mokretsov PT Staff Assistant, Adult Education & Literacy
Dolores Montoya PT Staff Assistant, Moore County
Michelle Moore PT Interpreter I, Disability Services
Sharron Moore-Fitzner PT Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Shatiria Munger PT Interpreter I, Disability Services
Kandice Norrid PT Teacher, Personal  Enrichment
Wanda Pair PT Interpreter I, Disability Services
Monroe Parker PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Dollie Parker PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Carlos Parra PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Gwen Peterson PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Sandra Porter PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Deanna Porter PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Karen Pugh PT Staff Assistant, Business Office
Pamela Qualls PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Tammy Real PT Interpreter II, Disability Services
Rachel Reneau PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Carol Reyes PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Barbara Rolland PT Interpreter I, Disability Services
Maresha Rosales PT Class Support Assistant, Disability Services
Emmy Ruiz PT Staff Assistant, Adult Education & Literacy
Owen Salisbury PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Yuri Sanchez PT Staff Assistant, Advising Center
Julie Seals PT Interpreter I, Disability Services
Carolyn Sexton PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Joe Sexton PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Justin Sexton PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Michelle Stephens PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Nicholas Stoddard PT Staff Assistant, SSS Health Sciences
Edgar Tarango PT Seasonal Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Cornelia Taylor PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Kristen Thomas PT Interpreter I, Disability Services
Terry Tillery PT Interpreter I, Disability Services
Kristy Torres PT Interpreter II, Disability Services
Anita Trevino PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Emily Tull PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Tiffany Turner PT Staff Assistant, Adult Education & Literacy
Jojo Varela PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Brian Vick PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Alexx Walters PT Class Support Assistant, Disability Services
Michael Watson PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Pamela Webb PT Staff Assistant, Child Care Clinic
Mark Weeks PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Gayle Weeks PT Bookstore Clerk, Bookstore
Amy West PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
John West PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Cleo Wilke PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Reagan Williams PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Taylor Withrow PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment

 

 

February 2019

First Name   Last Name    Position/Department
Kristen Barrick Licensed Professional Counselor, Counseling Center
Jessica Bedell PT Assistant, Center For Teaching and Learning
Destiny Blundell Administrative Clerk, Occupational Education
Brenda Davis PT Staff Assistant, Hereford Campus Operations
Charlotte Green PT Customer Service, Customer Services
Dona Hester General Services Specialist, Custodial Services
James Jackson PT Custodian, Custodial Services
Andrew Juarez PT Staff Assistant, Registrars Office
Ricardo Machado PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Jaclyn Pessel Lab Materials Supervisor, Biological Sciences
Donna Salter PT Staff Assistant, Honors Program
Matthew Snyder PT Teacher, Personal Enrichment
Gilberto Zamora

PT Staff Assistant, Center for Teaching & Learning

 

January 2019

First Name  Last Name   Position/Department
Lauren Bates PT Staff Assistant, Hagy Child Care Center
Anthony Do Night Lab Supervisor, Math Sciences & Engineering
Troy Edwards Math Staff, Math Sciences & Engineering
Carrie Hoffman Instructor, Drafting
Cheryl Jones Vice President Of Human Resources, Human Resources
Kali Key STEM Support Specialist, Biological Sciences
Ryan Mann PT Groundskeeper, Physical Plant
Catherine McGovern Marketing Manager, College Relations
Cassie Montgomery Director Of Outreach Services, Outreach Services
Lisa Soper PT Staff Assistant, Academic Success
Darby Taylor Staff MCC, Physical Plant
Leslie Wong PT Staff Assistant, Hagy Child Care Center

AC EVENTS